.
April Results - 2013

 

 

6th April

Match:

(4) GRADE  STANDING ALERT MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

94.8

2nd

Master

Paul Wilkinson

AI

91.6

3rd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

89.8

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

A

Mal Vincent

USI

99.8

1st

A

Robert Lees

AI

92.4

2nd

A

Josh Graham

RAE

91.1

3rd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

89.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

92.4

2nd

B

Brent Garth

USI

90.3

3rd

B

Fred Simpson

AI

89.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Steve Foster

RAE

89.5

2nd

C

Steve McGilchrist

RAE

87.4

3rd TABLE

 

Roly Muscat

RAE

86.3

3rd

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

77.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Neville Spicer

RAE

99.2

2nd TABLE

D

Ted Hardy

RAE

92.5

2nd

D

Michael Drapski

RAE

87.2

3rd

D

Ron Wilkinson

AI

74.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

100.8

2nd

Non Service

Stuart Bailey

Al

98.6

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

J McGrath

AI

93.6

13th April

Match:

GRADE (31)  Snap Match

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

100

2nd

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

96

3rd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

92

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Sean Dortkamp & Robert Lees

AI

92

2nd

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

92

3rd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

88

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Neville Denny

USI

72

2nd

B

Ed O’Shea

AI

64

3rd

B

Tony Simspon

RAE

52

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Greg Keenan

AI

84

2nd

C

Don Graham

RAE

48

3rd

C

Robert Westwood

RAE

36

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Colin Kocan

RAE

80

2nd

D

Arthur Kirby

AI

64

3rd

D

Anthony Lewis

AI

44

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

96

2nd

Non Service

Max Mayman

USI

92

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Nathan Smith

AI

52

20th April
Cancelled due to rain.
27th April

Match:

(35) GRADE    Competition

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

91.3

2nd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

91.2

3rd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

90.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

98.3

2nd

A

Tom Smith

AI

82.3

3rd

A

Josh Graham

RAE

82.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

87.2

2nd

B

Dave Nary

AI

77.1

3rd

B

Brent Garth

USI

73.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

John Kelly

RAE

64

2nd

 C 

Greg Keenan

AI

63.1

3rd

C

Greg Owens

AI

55.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Ron Wilkinson

AI

47

2nd

D

Denis Robinson

AI

43.1

3rd

D

Colin Kocan

RAE

43.1

 

 

 

 

 

        1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

100.6

2nd

Non Service

George Korbula

RAE

94.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Richard Mott

RAE

47