.
August Results - 2013

 

 

3rd August

Match:

(19) GRADE   SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

98

2nd

Master

Russell Hardy

RAE

97

3rd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

95

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

A

Mal Vincent & Max Mayman

USI

99

1st

A

Ian Hampson

RAE

96

2nd

A

Marco Bizai

RAE

95

3rd

A

Mike Whitehurst

USI

95

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Vic Summers

AI

98

2nd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

87

3rd

B

Kayo Bartak

RAE

86

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Adam Kidd

AI

94

2nd

C

Blake King Thornburg

RAE

80

3rd TABLE

C

Ted Hardy

RAE

75

3rd

C

Trevor Carter

RAE

61

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Stephen Lewis

AI

67

2nd

D

Stephen Carran

AI

65

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

Non Service

Simon Wood

RAE

96

1st

Non Service

Stefan Morvillo

RAE

78

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Rhys Alger

AI

51

 

 

 

 

 

10thAugust

Match:

(6) GRADE    RAE Shield

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

SHIELD WINNER

Ian O’Brien

USI

88 + 12 = 100

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

97.4

2nd

Master

Emil Gregor

USI

91.4

3rd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

86.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Kevin Gill

RAE

87.4

2nd

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

85.1

3rd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

83.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Vic Summers

AI

96.7

2nd

B

Ian O’Brien

USI

88.2

3rd

B

John Kelly

RAE

79.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Adam Kidd

AI

48

2nd

 C 

Allan Thompson

RAE

43

3rd

C

Mark Vigors

USI

42.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Chris Martin

RAE

59.2

2nd

D

Colin Turner

AI

46

3rd

D

Stephen Lewis

AI

39

 

 

 

 

 

        1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

99.6

2nd

Non Service

Gino Pezzano

RAE

85.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Mick Stevens

RAE

64.2

 

 

 

 

 

17th August

Match:

(17)  Telescopic Sight  Match

Range:

400m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic

Kevin Gill

RAE

71

2nd

Classic

Mark Lewis

AI

53

3rd

Classic

John Lewis

AI

40

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic Modified

Ron Hawkins

RAE

56

2nd

Classic Modified

Mike Gammidge

AI

33

3rd

Classic Modified

Damon Livermore

USI

29

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Modified

Emil Gregor

USI

82

2nd

Modified

Warwick Sharpe

RAE

81

3rd

Modified

Barry Field

RAE

75

 

 

 

 

 

1st

State of the Art

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

89

2nd

State of the Art

Nigel Smith

RAE

88

3rd

State of the Art

Maurie Brady

USI

79

24th August

Match:

GRADE (14)  Running Man Match

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

99.6

2nd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

99.6

3rd

Master

Sean Dortkamp

AI

96.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

87.2

2nd

A

Onno Hornstra

RAE

85.4

3rd

A

Sam Bouloukos

RAE

84.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Richard Veraguth

RAE

87.2

2nd

B

Phil Stephenson

USI

80.2

3rd

B

Margaret Finney

AI

78.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Steve Foster

RAE

64.2

2nd TABLE

C

Ted Hardy

RAE

64

2nd

C

Don Graham

RAE

58

3rd

C

Allan Thompson

RAE

57.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Ron Wilkinson

AI

45.1

2nd

D

Michael Bahar

AI

42.4

3rd

D

Anthony Lewis

AI

41.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Max Mayman

USI

91.3

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

85.6

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

James Berkaya

RAE

95.6

31st August

Match:

GRADE (44)  AIRC Service Match

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

100

2nd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

95

3rd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

93

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Allan Finney

AI

92

2nd

A

Kevin Gill

RAE

89

3rd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

85

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Mike Gammidge

AI

89

2nd

B

John Price

RAE

87

3rd

B

Richard Veraguth

RAE

74

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Blake King Thornburg

RAE

67

2nd

C

Allan Thompson

RAE

56

3rd

C

Adam Kidd

AI

44

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Anthony Lewis

AI

56

2nd

D

Michael Bahar

AI

41

3rd

D

Stephen Lewis

AI

20

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

Non Service

Emil Gregor

USI

89

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

87

2nd

Non Service

Sophie Vigors

USI

69

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Brian Barnes

RAE

50