.
July Results - 2013

 

 

6th July

Match:

(7) GRADE  USI SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Sean Dortkamp

AI

98.3

2nd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

91.2

3rd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

89.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Ian Hampson

RAE

96.5

2nd

A

Robert Lees

AI

94.3

3rd

A

Mal Vincent

USI

94.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Dean Galanos

USI

86.5

2nd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

85

3rd

B

Barry Field

RAE

77.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Colin Kocan

RAE

81

2nd

C

John Kelly

RAE

77

3rd

C

Blake King Thornburg

RAE

70

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

D

Ted Hardy

RAE

85.3

1st

D

Stephen Lewis

AI

59

2nd

D

Philip Lee

AI

50.5

3rd

D

Ron Wilkinson

AI

41

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

Non Service

Simon Wood

RAE

100.7

1st

Non Service

Josh Graham

RAE

99.3

2nd

Non Service

Gary Pollard

RAE

99.3

 

 

 

 

 

13th July

Match:

GRADE (39)  Service Match

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

100

2nd

Master

Alex Ball

USI

99

3rd

Master

Paul Wilkinson

AI

96

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Thomas Smith

AI

99

2nd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

93

3rd

A

Norman Frappell

AI

88

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Rob Lowe

RAE

84

2nd

B

Ian O’Brien

USI

77

3rd

B

Gary Perrett

USI

70

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

John Kelly

RAE

84

2nd

C

Don Graham

RAE

57

3rd

C

Colin Kocan

RAE

39

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Colin Turner

AI

58

2nd

D

Denis Robinson

AI

55

3rd

D

Philip Lee

AI

52

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

89

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Bobby Butler

RAE

84

20th July

Match:

(13) GRADE   300m Competition

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

98.5

2nd

Master

Arthur Johnston

RAE

94.3

3rd

Master

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

92.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Kevin Gill

RAE

92.6

2nd

A

Ian Hampson

RAE

87.5

3rd

A

Tom Smith

AI

82.6

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Ian O’Brien

USI

89.2

2nd

B

Barry Field

RAE

85.2

3rd

B

Brent Garth

USI

77.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

John Kelly

RAE

81.3

2nd

C

John O’Connor

USI

80.2

3rd

C

Adam Kidd

AI

71.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Ernie Starr

RAE

43

2nd

D

Daryl Bartlett

AI

36

3rd

D

Col Turner

AI

33

 

 

 

 

 

        1st

Non Service

Gary Pollard

RAE

98.5

2nd

Non Service

Norman Frappell

AI

94.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Sean Bond

AI

84.3

27th July

Match:

(45)  .22 Rim Fire Match

Range:

100/50m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Open Sights

Ron Hawkins

RAE

144

2nd

Open Sights

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

144

3rd

Open Sights

Sean Dortkamp

AI

141

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Telescopic Sights

Tony Simpson

RAE

144

2nd

Telescopic Sights

Josh Graham

RAE

143

3rd

Telescopic Sights

David Morris

Alpine

143

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Other

Mark Lewis

AI

135

2nd

Other

Adam Kidd

AI

129

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

James Pearson

RAE

127