.
May Results - 2013

 

 

4th May

Match:

(4) GRADE  STANDING ALERT MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

99.1

2nd

Master

Arthur Johnston

RAE

80

3rd

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

74.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

A

Mal Vincent

USI

89.5

1st

A

Fred Meyer

AI

84

2nd TABLE

A

Norman Frappell

AI

76.2

2nd

 

Allan Finney

AI

74.1

3rd

A

Tom Smith

AI

69.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Dave Nary

AI

79

2nd

B

Neville Denny

USI

69

3rd

B

Phil Stephenson

USI

62.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

C

Roly Muscat

RAE

70.4

1st

C

Steve McGilchrist

RAE

65.1

2nd

C

Shane Sullivan

AI

59

3rd

C

Adam Kidd

AI

58.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

D

Ted Hardy

RAE

70

1s

D

Neville Spicer

RAE

60.1

2nd

D

Stephen Lewis

AI

60

3rd TABLE

D

Denis Robinson

AI

50

3rd

D

Lucy McVay

AI

46

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

Non Service

Simon Wood

RAE

95.5

1st

Non Service

John Hornstra

RAE

66.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Chng Am See

AI

41.1

 

 

 

 

 

11th May

Match:

(2a) GRADE  Competition

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

97.5

2nd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

95.6

3rd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

92.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Jack Hunt

AI

91.4

2nd

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

91.3

3rd

A

Norm Frappell

AI

90.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

76

2nd

B

Terry Rumble

USI

74.1

3rd

B

Vic Summers

AI

71.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Blake King Thornburg

RAE

76

2nd

C

Greg Keenan

AI

72.2

3rd

C

Adam Kidd

AI

71.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Colin Kocan

RAE

80.2

2nd

D

Denis Robinson

AI

63

3rd

D

Darrell Bartlett

AI

60.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

Non Service

Max Mayman

USI

98.2

1st

Non Service

George Korbula

RAE

90.4

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

85.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Randy Garth

USI

60.5

18th May

Match:

(11) GRADE    Service Match

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

92.2

2nd

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

89.3

3rd

Master

Emil Gregor

USI

72

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

91.2

2nd

A

Ian Hampson

RAE

88.1

3rd

A

Kevin Gill

RAE

79.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Brent Garth

USI

72

2nd

B

Dave Nary

AI

70

3rd

B

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

68

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Greg Keenan

AI

68

2nd

 C 

Adam Kidd

AI

45

3rd

C

Allan Thompson

RAE

31

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Colin Kocan

RAE

52

2nd

D

Michael Lowe

RAE

43

3rd

D

Frank Duffy

USI

17

 

 

 

 

 

        1st

Non Service

Gary Pollard

RAE

95.3

2nd

Non Service

Max Mayman

USI

82

 

 

 

 

 

25th May
S.M.L.E ANNIVERSARY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   
25th May 2013
                   
  S.M.LE.             No.4    
                   
Place Name Club  Score   Place Name Club  Score
                     
    (Practice 1) - THE AUSTRALIA - Slow Fire    
                     
1st Jack HUNT AI 48   1st Neville DENNY USI 49
2nd Kevin GILL RAE 48            
3rd Lindsay ADAMS AI 48            
                   
    (Practice 2) - THE GREAT BRITAIN - Snap    
                   
1st Mark LEWIS AI 41   1st Blake KING THORN-BURG RAE 38
2nd Jack HUNT AI 38            
3rd Ian O'BRIEN USI 35            
                   
    (Practice 3) - THE INDIA - Rapid Fire    
                   
1st Fred MEYER AI 80   1st Richard VERAGUTH RAE 57
2nd Jack HUNT AI 72            
3rd Damon LIVERMORE USI 62            
                   
     THE EMPIRE AGGREGATE - GRAND AGGREGATE    
                   
1st Jack HUNT AI 158   1st Richard VERAGUTH RAE 132
2nd Fred  MEYER AI 154   2nd Robert LEES AI 127
3rd Mark LEWIS AI 146   3rd Neville DENNY USI 122