.
October Results - 2013

 

 

5th October

Match:

(41) GRADE  JOHN FRY MEMORIAL

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

Winner

Andrew Kerr

RAE

72 + 26 = 98

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Russell Hardy

RAE

96

2nd

Master

Arthur Johnston

RAE

84

3rd

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

80

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Norman Frappell

AI

100

2nd

A

Robert Lees

AI

76

3rd

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

79

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Ian O’Brien

USI

88

2nd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

76

3rd

B

Rob Lowe

RAE

68

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

C

Ted Hardy

RAE

76

2nd TABLE

 

Simon Wood

RAE

76

1st

C

Steve Foster

RAE

52

2nd

C

Blake Kin Thornburg

RAE

48

3rd

 

Adam Kidd

AI

32

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Philip Lee

AI

44

2nd

D

Colin Turner

AI

36

3rd

D

Michael Lowe

RAE

32

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

Non Service

Max Mayman

USI

100

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

100

1st

Non Service

Gary Pollard

RAE

10

 

 

 

 

 

12th October

Match:

(38) 100m GRADE   AIRC SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Arthur Johnston

RAE

93.3

2nd

Master

Paul Wilkinson

AI

89.4

3rd

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

87.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Fred Meyer

AI

93.3

2nd

A

Kevin Gill

RAE

90.5

3rd

A

Norm Frappell

AI

89.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

B

Bill Daniel

RAE

93.2

1st

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

83.2

2nd

B

Neville Denny

USI

80.3

3rd

B

John Dirago

USI

79.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Don Graham

RAE

78.1

2nd TABLE

C

Roly Muscat

RAE

70.2

2nd

C

Steve Foster

RAE

66.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Stephen Carran

AI

85.3

2nd

D

Lucy McVay

AI

79.2

3rd

D

Michael Bahar

AI

55

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

Non Service

Max Mayman

USI

96.8

2nd TABLE

Non Service

Ken Fergusson

AI

96

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

98.4

2nd

Non Service

Mark Adamson

RAE

82.3

 

 

 

 

 

19th October

Match:

(34) GRADE    Service Match

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Arthur Johnston

RAE

94.3

2nd

Master

Paul Wilkinson

AI

86.4

3rd

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

85.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

71.1

2nd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

65.1

3rd

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

64

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

John Price

RAE

78.2

2nd

B

Vic Summers

AI

71.1

3rd

B

Neville Denny

USI

58

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Don Graham

RAE

60.2

2nd

 C 

John O’Connor

USI

42

3rd

C

Steve Foster

RAE

38.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Lucy McVay

AI

47

2nd

D

Michael Bahar

AI

38

3rd

D

Colin Turner

AI

36

 

 

 

 

 

        1st

Non Service

Tom Smith

AI

95.7

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

88.4

 

 

 

 

 

26th October

Match:

(27) 100m    3P SHOOT

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Russell Hardy

RAE

97.4

2nd

Master

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

97.4

3rd

Master

Sean Dortkamp

AI

97.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Kevin Gill

RAE

97.4

2nd

A

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

95.1

3rd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

93.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tony Simpson

RAE

94.1

2nd

B

Vic Summers

AI

92.1

3rd

B

Neville Denny

USI

90

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

C

Simon Wood

RAE

98.4

1st

C

Stephen McGilchrist

RAE

98.4

2nd

C

Blake King Thornburg

RAE

92.3

3rd TABLE

C

Ted Hardy

RAE

88.2

3rd

C

James Gray

AI

87.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Neville Spicer

RAE

90.2

2nd

D

Ron Wilkinson

AI

80.2

3rd

D

Stephen Lewis

AI

69.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

Non Service

Max Mayman

USI

92.6

1st

Non Service

Rex Harding

AI

92.1

2nd

Non Service

Arthur Johnston

RAE

91

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Daniel Dribissensh

RAE

83