.
April Results - 2014

 

 

 5th April

Match:

(4) GRADE  STANDING ALERT MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

97.2

2nd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

90.4

3rd

Master

Emil Gregor

USI

90.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

A

Max Mayman

USI

99.5

1st

A

Damon Livermore

USI

97.2

2nd

A

Mike Whitehurst

USI

95.2

3rd

A

Robert Lees

AI

91.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Nigel Smith

RAE

93.4

2nd

B

Phil Stephenson

USI

86.4

3rd

B

Vic Summers

AI

82.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Kayo Bartak

RAE

92.1

2nd TABLE

C

Ted Hardy

RAE

89.4

2nd

 

Edwin Lowe

AI

84.3

3rd

C

David Williams

AI

75.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Ron Wilkinson

AI

84.2

2nd

D

Jessica Redmond

AI

77

3rd

D

Louise Smith

RAE

76.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

97.6

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Nathan Townsend

USI

49.2

 

 

 

 

 

 
12th April
Rained Out!

The 200m GRADE
SANDY TURNER MEMORIAL MATCH

which was cancelled on 12th April
Will now be shot on 17th MAY
replacing the 300 - 100m Staged Shoot

19th April

Match:

(12) GRADE  RAE SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

97.6

2nd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

96.2

3rd

Master

Arthur Johnston

RAE

94.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

A

Mal Vincent

USI

98.3

1st

A

Allan Finney

AI

97.2

2nd

A

Kevin Gill

RAE

92.3

3rd

A

Robert Lees

AI

91.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Nigel Smith

RAE

96.3

2nd

B

Barry Field

RAE

75.2

3rd

B

Noel Lewis

USI

73.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Ed O’Shea

AI

88.1

2nd

C

John Price

RAE

86

3rd

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

75.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Andrew Parczewski

AI

77.3

2nd

D

Kevin Canavan

RAE

73.1

3rd

D

Brad Litherland

RAE

65.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

Non Service

Simon Wood

RAE

100.9

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

91.5

2nd

Non Service

Stuart Bailey

AI

84.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Roy Williams

AI

58

 

 

 

 

 

26th April
Position Name Club  TOTAL
SMLE - No 1 Mk3
1st Gary POLLARD RAE 138
2nd Russell HARDY RAE 134
3rd Mark LEWIS AI 128
4th Mike WHITEHURST USI 124
5th Jack HUNT AI 120
6th Fred MEYER AI 114
7th Mike GAMMIDGE AI 108
8th Norman FRAPPELL AI 102
9th Marcus O'DEAN RAE 93
10th Mark DAVIDSON AI 90
All Other .303
1st Tom SMITH AI 129
2nd Arthur JOHNSTON RAE 124
3rd Phil STEPHENSON USI 117
4th Ed O'SHEA AI 113
5th Damon LIVERMORE USI 109
6th Max MAYMAN USI 106
7th Emil GREGOR USI 106
8th John DIRAGO USI 103
9th Mal VINCENT USI 99
10th David WILLIAMS AI 97
Other Open Sights
1st Michael BAHAR AI 63
2nd Bob McINTYRE USI 59
Scoped Rifle
1st Louise SMITH RAE 105
2nd Laura SMITH RAE 77