.
February Results - 2014

 

 

 1st February

Match:

(1) GRADE  DAVID SKIPPEN MEMORIAL

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

93.2

2nd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

91.2

3rd

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

91.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Alex Ball

USI

96.3

2nd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

95.5

3rd

A

Josh Graham

RAE

95.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Nigel Smith

RAE

94.5

2nd TABLE

B

Bill Daniel

RAE

93.2

2nd

B

John Lewis

AI

88.2

3rd

B

Sam Bouloukos

RAE

87.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Tony Simpson

RAE

91.2

2nd

C

Stephen Carran

AI

87.3

3rd

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

85.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

D

Simon Wood

RAE

86.1

1st

D

Andrew Parczewski

AI

80.1

2nd

D

John James

USI

76

3rd

D

Stephen Lewis

AI

70.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

76.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Ulrich Wenzel

AI

64.1

 

 

 

 

 

8th February

Match:

GRADE (31)  Snap Match

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

98

2nd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

96

3rd

Master

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

87

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Tom Smith

AI

95

2nd

A

Sean Dortkamp

AI

91

3rd

A

Norman Frappell

AI

88

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

John Kelly

RAE

58

2nd

B

Neville Denny

USI

57

3rd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

52

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Margaret Finney

AI

62

2nd

C

Tony Simpson

RAE

62

3rd

C

Adam Kidd

AI

55

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Phil Hamer

RAE

68

2nd

D

Stephen Lewis

AI

61

3rd

D

Ron Wilkinson

AI

51

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

92

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Lee Jennings

AI

39

15th February      

Match:

(3) GRADE   Marksman Pairs Match

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Pairs Winners

Doug Meaney & Emil Gregor

USI

19

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

93.4

2nd

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

92.5

3rd

Master

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

92.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Kevin Gill

RAE

96.1

2nd

A

Robert Lees

AI

93.4

3rd

A

Paul Wilkinson

AI

91.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Neville Denny

USI

68

2nd

B

Barry Field

RAE

50.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

John Price

RAE

72.2

2nd

C

Adam Kidd

AI

69.1

3rd

C

Ted Hardy

RAE

24

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Stephen Lewis

AI

50

2nd

D

Shane Gluyas

RAE

46.1

 

 

 

 

 

        1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

85.2

2nd

Non Service

Simon Wood

RAE

83.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Byron Lane

RAE

55

22nd February

Match:

(48)   SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE / 130

1st

Master

Russell Hardy

RAE

79

2nd

Master

Emil Gregor

USI

79

3rd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

77

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

A

Max Mayman

USI

110

1st

A

Paul Wilkinson

AI

100

2nd

A

Allan Finney

AI

98

3rd

A

Robert Lees

AI

94

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Neville Denny

USI

87

2nd

B

Ian O’Brien

USI

84

3rd

B

Vic Summers

AI

72

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Adam Kidd

AI

80

2nd

C

Joe Sleator

AI

69

3rd

C

Tony Simpson

RAE

64

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Stephen Lewis

AI

79

2nd

D

Darrell Bartlett

AI

64

3rd

D

John James

USI

48

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Gary Pollard

RAE

106

2nd TABLE

Non Service

Simon Wood

RAE

105

2nd

Non Service

Arthur Johnston

RAE

94