.
July Results - 2014

 

 

5th July

Match:

(19) GRADE   SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

100

1st

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

100

2nd

Master

Kevin Gill

RAE

99

2nd

Master

Emil Gregor

USI

99

2nd

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

99

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Norman Frappell

AI

100

1st

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

100

1st

A

Damon Livermore

USI

100

2nd

A

Robert Lees

AI

99

3rd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

94

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Colin Kocan

RAE

99

2nd

B

Mark Adamson

RAE

98

2nd

B

Vic Summers

AI

98

3rd

B

John Lewis

AI

95

3rd

B

Phil Stephenson

AI

95

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Roy Finney

AI

98

2nd

C

John Price

RAE

97

3rd

C

Ted Hardy

RAE

96

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Marc Morris

AI

97

2nd

D

Garry Mac An Tanaise

RAE

95

3rd

D

Stephen Lewis

AI

94

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Garry Beers

AI

98

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

98

2nd

Non Service

Simon Wood

RAE

96

 

12th July

Match:

(2a) GRADE  Competition

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

100.6

2nd

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

97.5

3rd

Master

Emil Gregor

USI

97.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Robert Lees

AI

93.2

2nd

A

Max Mayman

USI

88.2

3rd

A

Josh Graham

RAE

87

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

John Kelly

RAE

79.2

2nd

B

Neville Denny

USI

79.1

3rd

B

John Lewis

AI

75

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Richard Veraguth

RAE

83.1

2nd

C

Don Graham

RAE

68.1

3rd

C

John Price

RAE

50.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Toby Livermore

USI

68.1

2nd

D

Simon Wood

RAE

66.2

3rd

D

Kevin Canavan

RAE

61.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

91.5

19th July

Rained out!

26th July

Match:

(17)  Telescopic Sight  Match

Range:

400m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic

Kevin Gill

RAE

86

2nd

Classic

Damon Livermore

USI

81

3rd

Classic

Lindsay Adams

AI

80

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic Modified

Ron Hawkins

RAE

77

2nd

Classic Modified

Roy Williams

AI

16

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Modified

Emil Gregor

USI

90

2nd

Modified

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

87

3rd

Modified

Blake King Thornburg

RAE

86

 

 

 

 

 

1st

State of the Art

Ken Fergusson

AI

87

2nd

State of the Art

Noel Lewis

USI

81

3rd

State of the Art

Paul Wilkinson

AI

80