.
June Results - 2014

 

 

7th June

Match:

(17)  Telescopic Sight  Match

Range:

200m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic

Gary Pollard

RAE

87

2nd

Classic

Kevin Gill

RAE

81

3rd

Classic

Tom Smith

AI

67

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic Modified

Max Mayman

USI

59

2nd

Classic Modified

Fred Meyer

AI

44

3rd

Classic Modified

Neville Denny

USI

29

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Modified

Josh Graham

RAE

95

2nd

Modified

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

93

3rd

Modified

Don Graham

RAE

90

 

 

 

 

 

1st

State of the Art

Ken Fergusson

AI

94

2nd

State of the Art

Paul Wilkinson

AI

93

3rd

State of the Art

Blake King Thornburg

RAE

92

14th June

Match:

(7) GRADE  USI SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

99.3

2nd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

98.5

3rd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

98.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

96.4

2nd

A

Kevin Gill

RAE

95.2

3rd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

93.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Fred Simpson

AI

81.2

2nd

B

John Lewis

AI

80.2

3rd

B

Sam Bouloukos

RAE

79.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Edwin Lowe

AI

82.2

2nd

C

Andrew Parczewski

AI

81.4

3rd

C

Kayo Bartak

RAE

73.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Louise Smith

RAE

85.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Blake King Thornburg

RAE

97.3

2nd

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

90.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Alexander McIntyre
Brandon Long

AI
RAE

88.5
74.2

21st June

Match:

GRADE (39)  Service Match

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

99

2nd

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

95

3rd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

92

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Kevin Gill

RAE

100

2nd

A

Josh Graham

RAE

91

3rd

A

Max Mayman

USI

87

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Rob Lowe

RAE

84

2nd

B

Vic Summers

AI

77

3rd

B

Onno Hornstra

RAE

70

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Don Graham

RAE

81

2nd

C

Louise Smith

RAE

76

3rd

C

John Price

RAE

68

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Lucy McVay

AI

65

2nd

D

Ron Wilkinson

AI

49

3rd

D

Brad Litherland

RAE

48

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

98

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Byron Westbury

RAE

67

28th June

Match:

(13) GRADE   300m Competition

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

91.5

2nd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

86

3rd

Master

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

85

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Josh Graham

RAE

94.3

2nd

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

92.2

3rd

A

Damon Livermore

USI

90.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Ed O’Shea

AI

90

2nd

B

Vic Summers

AI

78.4

3rd

B

Barry Field

RAE

77.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

88.2

2nd

C

Don Graham

RAE

68

3rd

C

Stephen Carran

AI

65

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Stephen Lewis

AI

54.2

2nd

D

John James

USI

53

3rd

D

Guy Harden

AI

47

 

 

 

 

 

         1st

Non Service

Bill Daniel

RAE

90.2

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

88.7

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Josh Lebrocq

RAE

54.2