.
March Results - 2014

 

 

 1st March

 
8th March

Match:

(22a) GRADE   Competition

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

100.8

2nd

Master

Emil Gregor

USI

90.2

3rd

Master

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

84.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Sean Dortkamp

AI

96.3

2nd

A

Kevin Gill

RAE

96.3

3rd

A

Norm Frappell

Al

94.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

John O’Byrne

AI

85.1

2nd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

79.2

3rd

B

Rob Lowe

RAE

79.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

David Williams

AI

84

2nd

C

Ed O’Shea

AI

79.1

3rd

C

John Price

RAE

76.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Louise Smith

RAE

83.3

2nd

D

Bob McIntyre

USI

72

3rd

D

Shane Sullivan

AI

62.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

100.7

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

88.5

15th March

Match:

(8) GRADE   Harry Burgh Memorial

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

94.5

2nd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

92.5

3rd

Master

Mark Lewis

RAE

89.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Max Mayman

USI

86.2

2nd

A

Mike Whitehurst

USI

84.4

3rd

A

Josh Graham

RAE

79.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

73.1

2nd

B

Barry Field

RAE

72.2

3rd

B

Nigel Smith

RAE

67.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Margaret Finney

AI

57

2nd

C

Don Graham

RAE

56

3rd

C

Tony Simpson

RAE

49

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Phil Hamer

RAE

59.5

2nd

D

Andrew Parczewski

AI

53.1

3rd

D

Denis Robinson

AI

48

 

 

 

 

 

        1st

Non Service

Gino Pezzano

RAE

86.4

2nd

Non Service

Bill Daniel

RAE

83.1

22nd March

Match:

(21)  Lone Pine Competition

Range:

400m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

93.3

2nd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

92.3

3rd

Master

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

86.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Kevin Gill

RAE

79.1

2nd

A

Alex Ball

USI

78.2

3rd

A

Paul Wilkinson

Al

71.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Phil Stephenson

USI

85.2

2nd

B

John Lewis

AI

77.1

3rd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

73.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Stephen Carran

AI

74

2nd

C

Adam Kidd

AI

47

3rd

C

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

32

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

John James

USI

54

2nd

D

Michael Bahar

AI

46.1

3rd

D

Shane Gluyas

RAE

30.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Emil Gregor

USI

95.7

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

93.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Lance Harris

AI

26

29th March

Match:

(17)  Telescopic Sight  Match

Range:

300m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic

Gary Pollard

RAE

86

2nd

Classic

Kevin Gill

RAE

82

3rd

Classic

John Lewis

AI

56

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic Modified

Max Mayman

USI

73

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Modified

Russell Hardy

RAE

94

2nd

Modified

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

87

3rd

Modified

Emil Gregor

USI

87

 

 

 

 

 

1st

State of the Art

Blake King Thornburg

RAE

93

2nd

State of the Art

Paul Wilkinson

AI

91

3rd

State of the Art

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

91