.
May Results - 2014

 

 

3rd May

Match:

(15a) GRADE   COMPETITION

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

100.10

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

100.10

2nd

Master

Arthur Johnston

RAE

100.9

3rd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

95.8

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Norman Frappell

AI

100.7

2nd

A

Damon Livermore

USI

99.7

3rd

A

Max Mayman

USI

99.6

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Ian O’Brien

USI

96.3

2nd

B

John Lewis

AI

89.1

3rd

B

John Kelly

RAE

84.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Stephen Carran

AI

97.4

2nd

C

Ed O’Shea

AI

94.6

3rd TABLE

C

Ted Hardy

RAE

94.4

3rd

C

Roy Finney

AI

91.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Andrew Parczewski

AI

93.1

1st

D

Louise Smith

RAE

93.1

2nd

D

Jaime Purcell

AI

90.2

3rd

D

Colin Kocan

RAE

86

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

99.7

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

99.6

 

 

 

 

 

10th May

Match:

GRADE (5)  Colonel Savage Memorial

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

98.7

2nd

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

92.5

3rd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

92.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Damon Livermore

USI

95.3

2nd

A

Sean Dortkamp

AI

94.1

3rd

A

Kevin Gill

RAE

87.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

John Dirago

USI

87.3

2nd

B

John O’Byrne

AI

86

3rd

B

Ian O’Brien

USI

82.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Ed O’Shea

AI

91.7

2nd

C

Andrew Parczewski

AI

75.1

3rd

C

Richard Veraguth

RAE

69.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Phil Hamer

RAE

75

2nd

D

Stuart Bailey

AI

68.1

3rd

D

Lucy McVay

AI

64.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

90.4

2nd

Non Service

David Williams

AI

84.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Pat Ryan

USI

68.3

17th May

Match:

GRADE (9)  Sandy Turner Memorial

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

100

2nd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

95

3rd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

87

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

89

2nd

A

Paul Wilkinson

AI

88

3rd

A

Norman Frappell

AI

88

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Phil Stephenson

USI

89

2nd

B

Sam Bouloukos

RAE

84

3rd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

79

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Ed O’Shea

AI

80

2nd

C

Kayo Bartak

RAE

66

3rd

C

John Price

RAE

65

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Stuart Bailey

AI

63

2nd

D

Lucy McVay

AI

60

3rd

D

Jaime Purcell

AI

59

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

85

24th May

S.M.L.E ANNIVERSARY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   
24th May 2014
                   
  S.M.LE.             No.4    
                   
Place Name Club  Score   Place Name Club  Score
                     
    (Practice 1) - THE AUSTRALIA - Slow Fire    
                     
1st Sean Dortkamp AI 49   1st Sam Bouloukos RAE 46
2nd Ian O'Brien USI 46            
3rd Norman Frappell AI 45            
                   
    (Practice 2) - THE GREAT BRITAIN - Snap    
                   
1st Mark Lewis AI 41   1st Phil Stephenson USI 31
2nd Fred Meyer AI 36            
3rd Damon Livermore USI 35            
                   
    (Practice 3) - THE INDIA - Rapid Fire    
                   
1st Sean Dortkamp AI 75   1st Phil Stephenson USI 55
2nd Kevin Gill RAE 70            
3rd Damon Livermore USI 62            
                   
     THE EMPIRE AGGREGATE - GRAND AGGREGATE    
                   
1st Sean Dortkamp AI 153   1st T Max Mayman USI 134
2nd Kevin Gill RAE 143   1st Phil Stephenson USI 130
3rd Damon Livermore USI 138   2nd Ed O'Shea AI 118
 
31st May

Match:

(34) GRADE    Service Match

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

93

2nd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

85.3

3rd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

84

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Kevin Gill

RAE

97.4

2nd

A

Paul Wilkinson

AI

87.5

3rd

A

Josh Graham

RAE

84.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

John O’Byrne

AI

85.2

2nd

B

Ed O’Shea

AI

76.1

3rd

B

Vic Summers

AI

67.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Don Graham

RAE

58

2nd

 C 

Edwin Lowe

AI

56.2

3rd

C

John Price

RAE

49

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Guy Harden

AI

52

2nd

D

John James

USI

37

3rd

D

Shane Gluyas

RAE

32

 

 

 

 

 

        1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

99.3

2nd

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

93.6