.
October Results - 2014

 

 

4th October

Match:

(35) GRADE    Competition

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

94.3

2nd

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

87.4

3rd

Master

Russell Hardy

RAE

87.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Fred Meyer

AI

93.2

2nd

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

86.4

3rd

A

Sean Dortkamp

AI

83.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

John Lewis

AI

85.4

2nd

B

Ed O’Shea

AI

84.3

3rd

B

Vic Summers

AI

77.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

96.3

2nd

 C 

Don Graham

RAE

55.1

3rd

C

Margaret Finney

AI

42.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Lance Daniel

RAE

72.4

2nd

D

Denis Robinson

AI

70.1

3rd

D

Greg Owens

AI

63

 

 

 

 

 

         1st

Non Service

Simon Wood

RAE

75.5

 

 

 

 

 

11th October

Match:

(17)  Telescopic Sight  Match

Range:

300m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic

Kevin Gill

RAE

81

2nd

Classic

Gary Pollard

RAE

75

3rd

Classic

Tom Smith

AI

74

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic Modified

Mark Lewis

AI

72

2nd

Classic Modified

Ron Hawkins

RAE

72

3rd

Classic Modified

Max Mayman

USI

70

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Modified

Josh Graham

RAE

93

2nd

Modified

Don Graham

RAE

88

3rd

Modified

Arthur Johnston

RAE

86

 

 

 

 

 

1st

State of the Art

Alex Ball

USI

98

2nd

State of the Art

Nigel Smith

RAE

91

3rd

State of the Art

Robert Lees

AI

90

18th October

Match:

GRADE (44)  AIRC Service Match

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Norman Frappell

AI

97

2nd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

90

3rd

Master

Russell Hardy

RAE

87

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Nigel Smith & Josh Graham

RAE

100

2nd

A

Mike Whitehurst

USI

88

3rd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

78

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Barry Field

RAE

68

2nd

B

Neville Denny

USI

56

3rd

B

John Lewis

AI

54

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Margaret Finney

AI

67

2nd

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

58

3rd

C

Roy Finney

AI

54

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Denis Robinson

AI

44

2nd

D

Jess Redmond

AI

34

3rd

D

Warwick Towler

RAE

27

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Gary Pollard

RAE

92

25th October

  MILITARY RIFLE CLUBS ASSOCIATION INC. RESULTS
     MATCH: (32) CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS DATE: 25th October '14
  Place Name Club Score
  1st Doug Meaney USI 234.3
  2nd Mark Lewis AI 229.4
  3rd Andrew Thorpe RAE 216
  4th Ian Hampson RAE 211
  5th Paul Wilkinson AI 199.2
  6th Ron Hawkins RAE 193.2
  7th Emil Gregor USI 185
  8th Kevin Gill RAE 184.3
  9th Damon Livermore USI 176
  10th Fred Meyer AI 172.2
         
  DELIB Mark Lewis AI 80
  RAPID Doug Meaney USI 75
  SNAP Doug Meaney USI 80