.
August Results - 2015

 

 

August 1st

Match:

(38) 100m GRADE   AIRC SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

99.4

2nd

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

97.1

3rd

Master

Kevin Gill

RAE

95.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Ed O’Shea

AI

94.3

2nd

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

91.2

3rd

A

Robert Lees

AI

89.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tom Smith

AI

78.4

2nd

B

Barry Field

RAE

71.1

3rd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

70.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Stephen Lewis

AI

82.5

2nd

C

Ben Grantham

RAE

68

2nd

C

Stephen McGilchrist

RAE

64.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Jess Redmond

AI

81.2

2nd TABLE

D

Roly Muscat

RAE

67

2nd

D

Peter Cuddy

AI

62.2

3rd TABLE

D

Ted Hardy

RAE

63.3

3rd

D

Philip Lee

AI

60.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

97.3

2nd

Non Service

Simon Wood

RAE

85.1

 

 

 

 

 

  August 8th

Match:

(40a) GRADE    Competition

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

93.4

2nd

Master

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

87.2

3rd

Master

Norman Frappell

AI

82.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Max Mayman

USI

91.2

2nd

A

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

82.1

3rd

A

Ed O’Shea

AI

81.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tom Smith

AI

66.1

2nd

B

John O’Byrne

AI

62.6

3rd

B

Vic Summers

AI

59.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Ben Grantham

RAE

61

2nd

 C 

Mike Gammidge

AI

32

3rd

C

David Williams

AI

25

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Darrell Bartlett

AI

57

2nd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

54.2

3rd

D

Michael Bahar

AI

51.3

 

 

 

 

 

         1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

91.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Diana Lipscombe

RAE

95.3

August 15th

Match:

GRADE (9)  Sandy Turner Memorial

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

99

2nd

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

98

3rd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

95

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Andrew Gee

AI

89

2nd

A

Arthur Johnston

RAE

86

3rd

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

83

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

B

Neville Denny

USI

74

1st

B

Roy Finney

AI

74

2nd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

73

3rd

B

Rob Lowe

RAE

63

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Onno Hornstra

RAE

70

2nd

C

Andrew Parczewski

AI

69

3rd

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

69

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Brett Lipscombe

RAE

75

2nd

D

Greg Collins

USI

74

3rd

D

Laura Smith

RAE

64

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

91

2nd

Non Service

Bill Daniel

RAE

71

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Greg Kerfoot

RAE

41

  August 22nd
 

Match:

(17)  Telescopic Sight  Match

Range:

300m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic

Kevin Gill

RAE

78

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic Modified

Bill Daniel

RAE

85

2nd

Classic Modified

Graeme Schroeder

USI

64

3rd

Classic Modified

Max Mayman

USI

16

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Modified

Josh Graham

RAE

88

1st

Modified

David Williams

AI

88

2nd

Modified

Emil Gregor

USI

88

 

 

 

 

 

1st

State of the Art

Gary Pollard

RAE

92

2nd

State of the Art

Noel Lewis

USI

91

3rd

State of the Art

Ken Fergusson

AI

89

  August 29th

Match:

(23)    Snap Shooting Shield

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE /160

1st

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

145

2nd

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

140

3rd

Master

Paul Wilkinson

AI

140

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

160

2nd

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

150

3rd

A

Louise Smith

RAE

125

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Ian O’Brien

USI

130

2nd

B

John Kelly

RAE

115

3rd

B

Neville Denny

USI

105

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Andrew Parczewski

AI

90

2nd

C

Don Graham

RAE

85

3rd

C

Stephen Lewis

AI

75

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Brett Lipscombe

RAE

95

2nd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

85

3rd

D

Lucy McVay

AI

70

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

160

2nd

Non Service

Simon Wood

RAE

145