.
February Results - 2015

 

 

7th February am

Match:

(1) GRADE  DAVID SKIPPEN MEMORIAL

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

100.5

2nd

Master

Kevin Gill

RAE

99.6

3rd

Master

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

99.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

A

Max Mayman

USI

100.3

1st

A

Russell Hardy

RAE

97.4

2nd

A

Norman Frappell

AI

96.1

3rd

A

Alex Ball

USI

93.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Fred Simpson

AI

95.1

2nd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

88.2

3rd

B

John Kelly

RAE

86.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Kevin Canavan

RAE

94.2

2nd

C

Blake King-Thornburg

RAE

94.1

3rd

C

Rob Lowe

RAE

86.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

D

Ted Hardy

RAE

84.1

1st

D

Michael Lowe

RAE

83.1

2nd

D

Steve Foster

RAE

76

3rd

D

Lucy McVay

AI

72

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Simon Wood

RAE

95.3

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

95.1

7th February pm

Match:

AM 22 Rim Fire Match

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

OPEN SIGHTS

 

1st

Fred Meyer

AI

145.11

2nd

Paul Wilkinson

AI

145.10

 

 

 

 

 

TELESCOPIC SIGHTS

 

1st

Barry Field

RAE

134.11

2nd

Gary Beers

AI

132.4

 

 

 

 

14th February

Match:

(3) GRADE   Marksman Match

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

97.5

2nd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

97.3

3rd

Master

Paul Wilkinson

AI

93.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Ed O’Shea

AI

86.3

2nd

A

Arthur Johnston

RAE

85.3

3rd

A

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

84.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

93.2

2nd

B

Stephen Carran

AI

84.3

3rd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

84

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Neville Denny

USI

75

2nd

C

Stephen Lewis

AI

63

3rd

C

Don Graham

RAE

57

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Stephen Meaney

USI

91.2

2nd

D

Michael Bahar

AI

47.1

3rd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

43

 

 

 

 

 

         1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

91.3

2nd

Non Service

Simon Wood

RAE

88.2

 

 

 

 

 

21st February

Cancelled

28th February

Match:

GRADE (39)  Service Match

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

100

2nd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

99

3rd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

97

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Sean Dortkamp

AI

98

2nd

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

92

3rd

A

Max Mayman

USI

91

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Jack Hunt

AI

91

2nd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

77

3rd

B

Tom Smith

AI

64

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Andrew Parczewski

AI

73

2nd

C

Stephen Lewis

AI

67

3rd

C

Ron Wilkinson

AI

58

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

James Ryan

AI

75

2nd

D

Darrell Bartlett

AI

71

3rd

D

Stephen Meaney

USI

66

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Bill Daniel

RAE

87

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Silvio Falato

AI

63