.
January Results - 2015

 

 

10th January

Match:

AM 22 Rim Fire Match

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

OPEN SIGHTS

 

 

1st

Paul Wilkinson

AI

144.10

2nd

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

142.11

3rd

Fred Meyer

AI

142.10

4th

John Lewis

AI

141.9

5th

Mike Gammidge

AI

140.1

6th

David Williams

AI

129.6

 

TELESCOPIC SIGHTS

  

 

1st

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

145.24

2nd

Matthew Lawler

RAE

142.12

3rd

Stephen Meaney

USI

141.6

4th

Peter Cuddy

AI

138.7

5th

Dom Chowney

RAE

137.5

6th

Kevin Canavan

RAE

135.6

7th

Garry Beers

AI

132.9

8th

Ken Fergusson

AI

130.5

9th

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

128.8

17th January

Match:

(45)  .22 Rim Fire Match

Range:

100/50m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Open Sights

Marshall Owen

RAE

140

2nd

Open Sights

Fred Meyer

AI

140

3rd

Open Sights

Paul Wilkinson

AI

138

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Telescopic Sights

Kevin Gill

RAE

148

2nd

Telescopic Sights

Nigel Smith

RAE

147

3rd

Telescopic Sights

Max Mayman

USI

145

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Jack Lever

RAE

115

24th January

Match:

(17)  Telescopic Sight  Match

Range:

400m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic

John Lewis

AI

82

2nd

Classic

Lindsay Adams

AI

70

3rd

Classic

John Kelly

RAE

65

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic Modified

Max Mayman

USI

41

2nd

Classic Modified

Ron Hawkins

RAE

36

3rd

Classic Modified

Kevin Gill

RAE

34

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Modified

Rob Lowe

RAE

86

2nd

Modified

Mark Lewis

AI

84

3rd

Modified

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

82

 

 

 

 

 

1st

State of the Art

Blake King Thornburg

RAE

87

2nd

State of the Art

Dom Chowney

RAE

87

3rd

State of the Art

Paul Wilkinson

AI

82

31st January

Match:

(16)    KEN-HILL GRIFFITH MEMORIAL

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE /120

1st

Master

Paul Wilkinson

AI

120

2nd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

114

3rd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

112

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Colin Kocan

RAE

117

1st

A

Fred Meyer

AI

117

2nd

A

Phil Stephenson

USI

114

2nd

A

Russell Hardy

RAE

114

3rd

A

Allan Finney

AI

111

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Stephen Carran

AI

101

2nd

B

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

96

3rd

B

Roy Finney

AI

89

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Stephen McGilchrist

RAE

112

2nd

C

Rob Lowe

RAE

108

3rd T

C

Neville Denny

USI

104

3rd

C

Neville Spicer

RAE

99

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Marshall Owen

RAE

109

2nd

D

Michael Lowe

RAE

98

3rd

D

Leon Harris

AI

83

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Sean Dortkamp

AI

120

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

120

2nd

Non Service

Simon Wood

RAE

110

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Steve Batson

RAE

93