.
July Results - 2015

 

4 July  (a.m.)

Match: AM  .22  Rimfire  Match  
       
Place Name Club Score
       
                    OPEN  SIGHTS  
1st D. Meany   145.9
2nd D.Livermore   144.13
3rd G.Pollard   143.12
4th F.Meyer   136.7
5th P. Wilkinson   132.5
       
                     TELESCOPIC SIGHTS  
1st M.O'Dean   150.24
2nd K.Canavan   145.20
3rd G.Beers   135.5
4th S.G?????   134.10
5th R.Hawkins   134.8
6th B.Field   125.7
       
4 July  (p.m.)

Match:

(19) GRADE   SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

97

1st

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

97

2nd

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

92

3rd

Master

Norman Frappell

AI

82

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Allan Finney

AI

99

2nd

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

94

3rd

A

Ed O’Shea

AI

89

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Vic Summers

AI

89

2nd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

88

3rd

B

John Lewis

AI

81

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Kevin Canavan

RAE

98

2nd

C

Rob Lowe

RAE

89

3rd

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

78

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Brett Lipscombe

RAE

65

2nd

D

Margaret FInney

AI

61

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

96

2nd

Non Service

Simon Wood

RAE

93

July 11

Match:

GRADE (31)  Snap Match

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Damon Livermore &

Doug Meaney

USI

100

2nd

Master

Norman Frappell

AI

99

3rd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

94

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

90

2nd

A

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

84

3rd

A

Mark Adamson

RAE

79

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

72

2nd

B

Roy Finney

AI

69

3rd

B

Barry Field

RAE

68

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Rob Lowe   Upgraded

RAE

75

2nd

C

Blake King Thornburg

RAE

65

3rd

C

Simon Wood

RAE

51

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Steve Foster

RAE

64

2nd

D

Laura Smith

RAE

55

3rd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

51

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

George Korbula

RAE

85

2nd

Non Service

Bill Daniel

RAE

84

July 18

Match:

(35) GRADE    Competition

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

98.3

2nd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

96.2

3rd

Master

Kevin Gill

RAE

72.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Louise Smith

RAE

86.2

2nd

A

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

81.2

3rd

A

Max Mayman

USI

77.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

John Price

RAE

64

2nd

B

Barry Field

RAE

63.1

3rd

B

John Lewis

AI

57.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Kevin Canavan

RAE

58.1

2nd

 C 

Joe Sleator

AI

49

3rd

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

43.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Laura Smith

RAE

81.1

2nd

D

Greg Collins

USI

74.3

3rd

D

Peter Cuddy

AI

71.4

 

 

 

 

 

         1st

Non Service

Bill Daniel

RAE

94.1

2nd

Non Service

Matthew Lawler

RAE

91

July 25

Match:

(21)  Lone Pine Competition

Range:

400m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

91.6

2nd

Master

Kevin Gill

RAE

88.1

3rd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

82.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Louise Smith

RAE

80.2

2nd

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

79.1

3rd

A

Phil Stephenson

USI

67.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Garry Macantanaiste

RAE

78

2nd

B

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

76

3rd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

72.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Peter Cuddy

AI

71.2

2nd

D

Michael Bahar

AI

53

3rd

D

Greg Collins

USI

50

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Gary Pollard

RAE

98.8

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

96.3