.
June Results - 2015

 

 

June 6th

Match:

(17)  Telescopic Sight  Match

Range:

200m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic

Kevin Gill

RAE

85

2nd

Classic

Ron Hawkins

RAE

80

3rd

Classic

Lindsay Adams

AI

73

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic Modified

Bill Daniel

RAE

82

2nd

Classic Modified

Mike Gammidge

AI

74

3rd

Classic Modified

Roy Williams

AI

65

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Modified

Emil Gregor

USI

89

2nd

Modified

Ben Grantham

 

86

3rd

Modified

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

85

 

 

 

 

 

1st

State of the Art

Paul Wilkinson

AI

97

2nd

State of the Art

Nigel Smith

RAE

95

3rd

State of the Art

Marcus O’Dean and  Gary Pollard

RAE

94

  June 13th
Match: AM  .22  Rimfire  Match  
       
Place Name Club Score
       
                    OPEN  SIGHTS  
1st M. O'Dean RAE 148.23
2nd B. Westbury   141.5
3rd F.Meyer AI 135.5
4th P. Wilkinson AI 133.6
5th M, Gammidge AI 119.
                     TELESCOPIC SIGHTS  
1st Mat Lawler   147.16
2nd G. Beers   135.7
3rd B. Field   132

Match:

(12) GRADE  RAE SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

98.6

2nd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

96.3

3rd

Master

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

94.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Sean Dortkamp

AI

97.4

2nd

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

96.5

3rd

A

Robert Lees

AI

94.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

John O’Byrne

AI

99.5

2nd

B

Kayo Bartak

RAE

87.3

3rd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

85.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

87.2

2nd

C

Ben Grantham

RAE

83.1

3rd

C

Jaime Purcell

AI

73.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Jess Redmond

AI

96.5

2nd

D

Steve Foster

RAE

73.1

3rd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

72.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Stuart Bailey

AI

94.3

2nd

Non Service

Arthur Johnston

RAE

92.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Victor Sidorenko

RAE

85.6

June 20th

Match:

GRADE (14)  Running Man Match

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

100.3

2nd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

98.5

3rd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

97.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Norm Frappell

AI

97.4

2nd

A

Arthur Johnston

RAE

96.4

3rd

A

Robert Lees

AI

95.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Louise Smith

RAE

95.3

2nd

B

Vic Summers

AI

84.2

3rd

B

Tom Smith

AI

77.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Ben Grantham

RAE

76.1

2nd

C

Joe Sleator

AI

68.2

3rd

C

David Williams

AI

50

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Laura Smith

RAE

82

2nd

D

Steve Foster

RAE

74

3rd

D

Ted Hardy

RAE

51

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

84.1

2nd

Non Service

Garry Beers

AI

39

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Brian Barnes

RAE

51

June 27th

Match:

(11) GRADE    Service Match

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Norman Frappell

AI

88.2

2nd

Master

Kevin Gill

RAE

88.2

3rd

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

87.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

86.1

2nd

A

Max Mayman

USI

80

3rd

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

76.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Louise Smith

RAE

82.2

2nd

B

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

77

3rd

B

Tom Smith

AI

73.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

50.2

2nd

 C 

Simon Wood

RAE

41

3rd

C

Denis Robinson

AI

30

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Steve Foster

RAE

58.2

2nd

D

Laura Smith

RAE

52.1

3rd

D

Marshall Owen

RAE

42

 

 

 

 

 

         1st

Non Service

Brent Bailey

Alpine

98.4

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

87.2