.
March Results - 2015

 

 

7th March
Match: AM  .22  Rimfire  Match  
       
Place Name Club Score
       
                    OPEN  SIGHTS  
1st P. Wilkinson AI 139.5
2nd D. Livermore   138.13
3rd M. O'Dean RAE 136.9
4th J.Lewis AI 135.5
5th F.Meyer AI 126.4
6th M.Gammidge AI 119.5
                     TELESCOPIC SIGHTS  
1st M.O'Dean RAE 147.11
2nd G.Beers AI 132.5

Match:

(7) GRADE  USI SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

100.6

2nd

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

95.3

3rd

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

94.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Josh Graham

RAE

92.2

2nd T

A

Max Mayman

USI

89.3

2nd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

88.4

3rd

A

Arthur Johnston

RAE

87.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

John Lewis

AI

89.2

2nd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

86.3

3rd

B

Neville Spicer

RAE

83.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Neville Denny

USI

82.2

2nd

C

Andrew Parczewski

AI

79.1

3rd

C

Robert Lowe

RAE

77.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Simon Wood

RAE

72.2

2nd T

D

Ted Hardy

RAE

68.3

2nd

D

Steve Foster

RAE

59

3rd T

D

Roly Muscat

RAE

66.1

3rd

D

Geoff Johnstone

RAE

52

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus ODean

RAE

95.5

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

76.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Matt Pettit

RAE

87.5

14th March

Match:

GRADE (5)  Colonel Savage Memorial

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

100.7

2nd TABLE

Master

Emil Gregor

USI

95.1

2nd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

92.6

3rd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

91.6

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Alex Ball

USI

95.3

2nd

A

Norm Frappell

AI

93.5

3rd

A

Josh Graham

RAE

93.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Barry Field

RAE

69.1

2nd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

65.5

3rd

B

Roy Finney

AI

62

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Robert Lowe

RAE

81.1

2nd TABLE

C

Neville Denny

USI

73.1

2nd

C

Blake King Thornburg

RAE

62.2

3rd

C

Andrew Parczewski

AI

62

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Margaret Finney

AI

65.1

2nd

D

Allan Thompson

RAE

57

3rd

D

Steve Foster

RAE

55.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus ODean

RAE

97.3

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

93.6

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Bruce McCabe

AI

77.1

21st March

Match:

(8) GRADE   Harry Burgh Memorial

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

99.5

2nd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

92.1

3rd

Master

Kevin Gill

RAE

91.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Fred Meyer

AI

90.5

2nd

A

Arthur Johnston

RAE

83.4

3rd

A

Phil Stephenson

USI

69

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Barry Lockett

AI

85.2

2nd

B

John Lewis

AI

74.3

3rd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

73

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

John Price

RAE

72

2nd

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

56.1

3rd

C

Kevin Canavan

RAE

52.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Simon Wood

RAE

65

2nd

D

Anthony Lewis

AI

41.1

3rd

D

James Ryan

AI

31

 

 

 

 

 

         1st

Non Service

Dom Chowney

RAE

94.3

 

 

 

 

 

       1st

Visitor

Brendan Lang

RAE

48

28th March

Match:

(17)  Telescopic Sight  Match

Range:

300m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic

Kevin Gill

RAE

82

2nd

Classic

John Lewis

AI

73

3rd

Classic

Lindsay Adams

AI

54

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic Modified

Ron Hawkins

RAE

84

2nd

Classic Modified

Bill Daniel

RAE

71

3rd

Classic Modified

Mike Gammidge

AI

60

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Modified

Josh Graham

RAE

93

2nd

Modified

Emil Gregor

USI

89

3rd

Modified

Don Graham

RAE

87

 

 

 

 

 

1st

State of the Art

Damon Livermore

USI

93

2nd

State of the Art

Nigel Smith

RAE

90

3rd

State of the Art

Paul Wilkinson

AI

89