.
May Results - 2015

2nd May

Match: AM  .22  Rimfire  Match  
       
Place Name Club Score
       
                    OPEN  SIGHTS  
1st D. Livermore   146.12
2nd P. Wilkinson AI 144.14
3rd F Meyer AI 102.1
       
                     TELESCOPIC SIGHTS  
1st K.Canavan   14510
2nd D.Chowney   142.7
       
 

Match:

(4) GRADE  STANDING ALERT MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

100.7

2nd

Master

Paul Wilkinson

AI

99.6

3rd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

97.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Robert Lees

AI

96.1

2nd

A

Norman Frappell

AI

94.7

3rd

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

94.6

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Louise Smith

RAE

84.2

2nd

B

John Lewis

AI

79.3

3rd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

68

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Stephen McGilchrist

RAE

89.2

2nd

C

Neville Spicer

RAE

87.3

3rd

C

Brent Garth

USI

72.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Ben Grantham

RAE

70.2

2nd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

63.4

3rd

D

Lucy McVay

AI

56

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Stuart Bailey

AI

97.1

  9th May
 

Match:

GRADE (10a)  Service Match

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

97.7

2nd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

96.5

3rd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

96.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

95.3

2nd

A

Josh Graham

RAE

92.2

3rd

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

90.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Edwin Lowe

AI

75.3

2nd

B

Gary Mac Antanaise

RAE

65.2

3rd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

65

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Chris Myles

AI

94.4

2nd

C

Blake King Thornburg

RAE

77.1

3rd

C

Brent Garth

USI

72.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Brent Grantham

RAE

75

2nd

D

Phil Hamer

USI

68.1

3rd

D

Michael Bahar

AI

63.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

          Simon Wood

RAE

90.1

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

76.6

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Steve Waugh

RAE

91

  16th May
 

Match:

(13) GRADE   300m Competition

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

96.5

2nd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

94.1

3rd

Master

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

92.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Norman Frappell

AI

95.2

2nd

A

Russell Hardy

RAE

94.4

3rd

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

90.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

John Lewis

AI

83.2

2nd

B

Louise Smith

RAE

82.2

3rd

B

Edwin Lowe

AI

78.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

David Williams

AI

90.4

2nd

C

Chris Myles

AI

74

3rd

C

Brent Garth

USI

67

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Steve Foster

RAE

75.1

2nd

D

Darrell Bartlett

AI

42.1

3rd

D

Colin Turner

AI

38.1

 

 

 

 

 

        1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

96.5

2nd

Non Service

Brad Litherland

RAE

92.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Michael Grantham

RAE

52.2

23rd May
S.M.L.E ANNIVERSARY CHAMPIONSHIPS
  S.M.LE.             No.4    
                   
Place Name Club  Score   Place Name Club  Score
                     
    (Practice 1) - THE AUSTRALIA - Slow Fire    
                     
1st Arthur Johnston RAE 47   1st Erik Staudinger AI 47
2nd Sean Dortkamp AI 46            
3rd Russell Hardy RAE 45            
                   
    (Practice 2) - THE GREAT BRITAIN - Snap    
                   
1st Ian O'Brien USI 47   1st Max Mayman USI 48
2nd Robert Lowe RAE 38            
3rd Nigel Smith & Russell Hardy RAE 37            
                   
    (Practice 3) - THE INDIA - Rapid Fire    
                   
1st Sean Dortkamp AI 69   1st Barry Field RAE 61
2nd Paul Wilkinson AI 58            
3rd Fred Meyer AI 54            
                   
     THE EMPIRE AGGREGATE - GRAND AGGREGATE    
                   
1st Sean Dortkamp AI 151   1st Barry Field RAE 144
2nd Ian O'Brien USI 134   2nd Max Mayman USI 139
3rd Russell Hardy RAE 129   3rd Ed O'Shea AI 130
4th Paul Wilkinson AI 124            
5th Robert Lowe RAE 119            
30th May

Match:

(34) GRADE    Service Match

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

99.6

2nd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

93.5

3rd

Master

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

83.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

93.1

2nd

A

Norm Frapell

AI

92.3

3rd

A

Allan Finney

AI

89.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

John Kelly

RAE

84.1

2nd

B

Ian O’Brien

USI

78.1

3rd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

75

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Joe Sleator

AI

91.1

2nd

 C 

Mike Gammidge

AI

64.3

3rd

C

Lance Daniel

RAE

52

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Matthew Lawler

RAE

54.3

2nd

D

Greg Owens

AI

54.1

3rd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

52.1

 

 

 

 

 

         1st

Non Service

Brent Bailey

Alpine

100.4

2nd

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

85.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

R King Thornburg

RAE

72.1