.
November Results - 2015

 

 

November 7th

Match:

(30)  Remembrance Day  Match

Range:

200m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

SMLE

Gary Pollard

RAE

141.8

2nd

SMLE

Norman Frappell

AI

141.4

3rd

SMLE

Russell Hardy

RAE

134.4

4th

SMLE

Kevin Gill

RAE

119.2

5th

SMLE

Rob Lowe

RAE

115.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

SERVICE OTHER

Nigel Smith

RAE

140.5

2nd

SERVICE OTHER

Lindsay Adams

AI

139.2

3rd

SERVICE OTHER

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

115.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

NON SERVICE

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

142.4

November 14th

Match:

(45)  .22 Rim Fire Match

Range:

100/50m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Open Sights

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

141

2nd

Open Sights

John Lewis

AI

137

3rd

Open Sights

Ron Hawkins

RAE

128

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Telescopic Sights

Kevin Canavan

RAE

148

2nd

Telescopic Sights

Brett Lipscombe

RAE

144

3rd

Telescopic Sights

Nigel Smith

RAE

140

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Hayley Morris

RAE

109

November 21st

Match:

GRADE (49)  200m Service Match

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Sean Dortkamp

AI

92.2

2nd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

89

3rd

Master

Paul Wilkinson

AI

88

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

90.3

2nd

A

Robert Lees

AI

80

3rd

A

Arthur Johnston

RAE

78.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

79.1

2nd

B

Steve McGilchrist

RAE

73.2

3rd

B

Vic Summers

AI

71

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Andrew Parczewski

AI

74.2

2nd

C

Onno Hornstra

RAE

30

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Peter Cuddy

AI

85.1

2nd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

85.1

3rd

D

David Morris

RAE

57

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

96.1

2nd

Non Service

Gary Pollard

RAE

95.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Matt Burgess

RAE

19

  November 28th
 

Match:

(26)     Versatility Match

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE /160

1st

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

152

2nd

Master

Fred Meyer

AI

149

3rd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

149

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Robert Lees

AI

141

2nd

A

Ed O’Shea

AI

133

3rd

A

Louise Smith

RAE

119

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

John Price

RAE

138

2nd

B

Rob Lowe

RAE

132

3rd

B

Stephen McGilchrist

RAE

124

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Kevin Canavan

RAE

139

2nd

C

Neville Spicer

RAE

136

3rd

C

Stephen Lewis

AI

126

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Peter Cuddy

AI

130

2nd

D

Greg Collins

USI

110

3rd

D

Laura Smith

RAE

86

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Josh Graham

RAE

153

2nd

Non Service

Barry Field

RAE

149

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Simon Fletcher

RAE

120