.
October Results - 2015

October 10th

Match:

(17)  Telescopic Sight  Match

Range:

300m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic

Kevin Gill

RAE

74

2nd

Classic

Damon Livermore

USI

71

3rd

Classic

John Lewis

AI

62

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic Modified

Ron Hawkins

RAE

71

2nd

Classic Modified

Mike Gammidge

AI

49

3rd

Classic Modified

Max Mayman

USI

44

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Modified

Emil Gregor

USI

86

  October 17th

Match:

(27) 100m    3P SHOOT

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Norman Frappell

AI

95.5

2nd

Master

Kevin Gill

RAE

95.5

3rd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

93.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Ed O’Shea

AI

98.2

2nd

A

Sam Bouloukos

RAE

97.3

3rd

A

Mike Whitehurst

USI

96.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Kayo Bartak

RAE

86.3

2nd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

84

3rd

B

John Dirago

USI

80.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Stephen Lewis

AI

98.1

2nd

C

Blake King Thornburg

RAE

87.2

3rd

C

Onno Hornstra

RAE

80.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Philip Lee

AI

76.3

2nd

D

Lucy McVay

AI

69

3rd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

63

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Michael Bahar

AI

100.1

2nd

Non Service

David Williams

AI

94.1

3rd

Non Service

Arthur Johnston

RAE

93.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

A Tow

RAE

95.2

October 24th
MILITARY RIFLE CLUBS ASSOCIATION INC. RESULTS
   MATCH: (32) CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS DATE: 24th October '15
Place Name Club Score
1st Doug Meaney USI 234.4
2nd Damon Livermore USI 233.3
3rd Mark Lewis AI 233.1
4th Andrew Thorpe RAE 208.2
5th Norman Frappell AI 208.1
6th Lindsay Adams AI 198
7th Paul Wilkinson AI 197
8th Nigel Smith RAE 182.1
9th Kevin Gill RAE 162.2
10th Ian Hampson RAE 135
       
DELIB Doug Meaney USI 84.4
RAPID Mark Lewis AI 80
SNAP Mark Lewis AI 79
SNAP Damon Livermore USI 79
October 31st
Match: AM  .22  Rimfire  Match  
       
Place Name Club Score
       
                    OPEN  SIGHTS  
1st P. Wilkinson   145.1
2nd R.Hawkins   136.8
3rd F. Meyer   135.6
4th D.Livermore   126.2
       
       
                     TELESCOPIC SIGHTS  
1st M. O'Dean   149.22
2nd G.Beers   141.10
3rd D. Farmer   137.5
       

 

Match:

(48)   SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE / 130

1st

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

115

2nd

Master

Kevin Gill

RAE

101

3rd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

100

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Robert Lees

AI

92

2nd

A

Russell Hardy

RAE

92

3rd

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

89

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Rob Lowe

RAE

90

2nd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

82

3rd

B

Neville Denny

USI

61

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Andrew Parczewski

AI

73

2nd

C

David Williams

AI

71

3rd

C

Brett Lipscombe

RAE

70

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Graeme Johnson

AI

82

2nd

D

Greg Collins

USI

57

3rd

D

Laura Smith

RAE

53

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

96

2nd

Non Service

Josh Graham

RAE

94

3rd

Non Service

Barry Field

RAE

93