.
September Results - 2015

 

 

September 5th

Match: AM  .22  Rimfire  Match  
       
Place Name Club Score
       
                    OPEN  SIGHTS  
1st M.O'Dean   150.7
2nd D.Livermore   145.9
3rd R.Hawkins   135.6
       
       
                     TELESCOPIC SIGHTS  
1st M.Whitehurst   127.7
2nd G.Beers   125.2
3rd B.Grantham   114
       
September 5th

Match:

(41) GRADE  JOHN FRY MEMORIAL

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

Winner

Jack Hunt

AI

86 + 14 = 100

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

92

2nd

Master

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

84

3rd

Master

Ian Thorpe

RAE

81

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

A

Max Mayman

USI

98

1st

A

Sean Dortkamp

AI

90

2nd

A

Mike Whitehurst

USI

82

3rd

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

78

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Jack Hunt

AI

86

2nd TABLE

B

Neville Denny

USI

69

2nd

B

John Price

RAE

61

3rd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

57

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Stephen McGilchrist

RAE

79

2nd

C

Simon Wood

RAE

69

3rd

C

Andrew Parczewski

AI

58

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Philip Lee

AI

58

2nd

D

Lucy McVay

AI

50

3rd

D

Laura Smith

RAE

43

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

77

2nd

Non Service

Bill Daniel

RAE

67

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Kim Prehn

AI

63

September 12th

Match:

(17)  Telescopic Sight  Match

Range:

300m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic

Kevin Gill

RAE

73

2nd

Classic

John Lewis

AI

47

3rd

Classic

Lindsay Adams

AI

46

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic Modified

Ron Hawkins

RAE

79

2nd

Classic Modified

Graeme Schroeder

USI

71

3rd

Classic Modified

Max Mayman

USI

44

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Modified

Emil Gregor

USI

85

2nd

Modified

Russell Hardy

RAE

78

3rd

Modified

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

74

 

 

 

 

 

1st

State of the Art

Ken Fergusson

AI

96

2nd

State of the Art

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

95

3rd

State of the Art

Paul Wilkinson

AI

94

September 19th

Match:

(2a) GRADE  Competition

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

99.2

2nd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

97.3

3rd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

95.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

92.4

2nd

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

91.4

3rd

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

89.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

76.3

2nd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

76.2

3rd

B

John Price

RAE

74

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Simon Wood

RAE

73.2

2nd

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

70

3rd

C

Stephen Lewis

AI

67.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Brett Lipscombe

RAE

63.1

2nd

D

Nicholas Lipscombe

RAE

60.3

3rd

D

Michael Bahar

AI

57.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

91.4

  September 27th
 

Match:

(6) GRADE    RAE Shield

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

SHIELD WINNER

 

 

John Lewis

 

AI

 

75 + 25 = 100

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

95.7

2nd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

94.6

3rd

Master

Paul Wilkinson

AI

91.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

94.1

2nd

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

91.3

3rd

A

Russell Hardy

RAE

90.9

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

83

2nd

B

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

78.2

3rd

B

John Lewis

AI

75

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

62.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Greg Collins

USI

53.2

 

 

 

 

 

        1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

100.9

2nd

Non Service

Gary Pollard

RAE

90.8