.
April Results - 2016

 

 

2nd April
Match: AM  .22  Rimfire  Match  
       
Place Name Club Score
       
                    OPEN  SIGHTS  
1st P. Wilkinson   144.9
2nd F. Meyer   142.8
3rd D. Livermore   139.13
4th J. Lewis   139.5
5th M. Gammidge   126.5
6th M. Hein   110.6
       
                     TELESCOPIC SIGHTS  
1st M. O'Dean   150.25
2nd M. Whitehurst   147.16
3rd P. Wilkes   146.24
4th P. Birchall   144.21
5th B. Field   143.15
       
2nd April pm

Match:

(15a) GRADE   COMPETITION

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

100.6

2nd

Master

Nigel Smith

RAE

97.4

3rd

Master

Norman Frappell

AI

96.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st TABLE

A

Max Mayman

USI

98.5

1st

A

Mark Lewis

AI

98.3

2nd

A

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

96.6

3rd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

95.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tom Smith

AI

95.3

2nd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

94.3

3rd

B

Phil Stephenson

USI

92.6

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Greg Collins

USI

74.2

2nd

C

Garry Mac Antanaiste

RAE

66.1

3rd

C

Barry Field

RAE

65.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Margaret Finney

AI

67.2

2nd

D

Peter Cuddy

AI

66.1

3rd

D

Roly Muscat

RAE

32.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Paul Wilkes

RAE

81.2

2nd

Non Service

David Williams

AI

77

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

John Whatman

AI

80.5

9th April

Match:

(22a) GRADE   Competition

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

99.6

2nd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

96.6

3rd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

93.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

98.7

2nd

A

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

98.5

3rd

A

Mark Lewis

AI

92.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tom Smith

AI

100.8

2nd

B

Fred Simpson

AI

82.4

3rd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

75.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Barry Field

RAE

95.4

2nd

C

Roy Finney

AI

78.1

3rd

C

John Price

RAE

75.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Lucy McVay

AI

77

2nd

D

Mal Vincent

USI

75.2

3rd

D

Anthony Lewis

AI

61

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

87.4

 

 

 

 

 

16th April

Match:

(34) GRADE    Service Match

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

88.3

2nd

Master

Paul Wilkinson

AI

84.5

3rd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

84.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Mike Whitehurst

USI

93

2nd

A

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

90.1

3rd

A

Mark Lewis

AI

88.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

91.1

2nd

B

Edwin Lowe

AI

67

3rd

B

John Lewis

AI

49.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Greg Collins

USI

73

2nd

 C 

Don Graham

RAE

32.1

3rd

C

Kevin Canavan

RAE

31

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Matthew Lawler

RAE

49

2nd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

31

3rd

D

Greg Owens

AI

31

 

 

 

 

 

         1st

Non Service

Gary Pollard

RAE

87.1

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

84.2

 

 

 

 

 

30th April

Match:

(17)  Telescopic Sight  Match

Range:

300m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic

Kevin Gill

RAE

86.3

2nd

Classic

Lindsay Adams

AI

77.1

3rd

Classic

Fred Meyer

AI

51.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic Modified

Mike Gammidge

AI

76.4

2nd

Classic Modified

Ron Hawkins

RAE

69.2

3rd

Classic Modified

Max Mayman

USI

58

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Modified

Emil Gregor

USI

98.10

2nd

Modified

Paul Wilkes

RAE

94.11

3rd

Modified

Barry Field

RAE

94.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

State of the Art

Louise Smith

RAE

99.12

2nd

State of the Art

Nigel Smith

RAE

97.7

3rd

State of the Art

Ken Fergusson

AI

97.7