.
August Results - 2016

 

 

6th August
 
13th August

Match:

(40a) GRADE    Competition

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

96.4

2nd

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

91

3rd

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

84.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Paul Wilkes

RAE

79.3

2nd

A

Ed O’Shea

AI

75

3rd

A

Russell Hardy

RAE

72.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Barry Field

RAE

75

2nd

B

Vic Summers

AI

71.1

3rd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

70.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

30

2nd

 C 

John Price

RAE

23

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Alex Molchonov

AI

67.4

2nd

D

David Morris

RAE

66

3rd

D

Graeme Johnson

AI

48.1

 

 

 

 

 

         1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

98.8

 

 

 

 

 

  20th August

Match:

GRADE (9)  Sandy Turner Memorial

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

92

2nd

Master

Kevin Gill

RAE

89

3rd

Master

Paul Wilkinson

AI

82

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Ed O’Shea

AI

84

2nd

A

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

81

3rd

A

Allan Finney

AI

72

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

76

2nd

B

Rob Lowe

RAE

67

3rd

B

Vic Summers

AI

65

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Ian O’Brien

USI

80

2nd

C

Richard Veraguth

RAE

74

3rd

C

Simon Wood

RAE

67

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Peter Cuddy

AI

68

2nd

D

Lucy McVay

AI

58

3rd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

44

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

83

2nd

Non Service

Mark Vigors

USI

72

 

 

 

 

 

27th August

Match:

(2a) GRADE  Competition

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

99.5

2nd

Master

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

92.3

3rd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

90.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

85.5

2nd

A

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

79.2

3rd

A

Ed O’Shea

AI

79.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Barry Field

RAE

81

2nd

B

Andrew Parczewski

AI

74.1

3rd

B

John Price

RAE

71.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Richard Veraguth

RAE

80.1

2nd

C

Simon Wood

RAE

80.1

3rd

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

75.

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Lucy McVay

AI

64.1

2nd

D

David Morris

RAE

61.2

3rd

D

Alex Molchanov

AI

60.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

85.5

2nd

Non Service

George Korbula

RAE

84.2