.
July Results - 2016

 

 

2nd July

Match:

(19) GRADE   SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

94

2nd

Master

Paul Wilkinson

AI

90

3rd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

87

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Fred Meyer

AI

96

2nd

A

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

91

3rd

A

Thomas Smith

AI

90

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

84

2nd

B

Phil Stephenson

USI

81

3rd

B

Kayo Bartak

RAE

80

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Colin Kocan

RAE

96

2nd

C

Onno Hornstra

RAE

83

3rd

C

Greg Collins

USI

79

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Graeme Johnson

AI

89

2nd

D

Peter Birchall

RAE

80

3rd

D

Mal Vincent

USI

65

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Ian O’Brien

USI

90

2nd

Non Service

Garry Beers

AI

83

2nd July

Match:

GRADE (31)  Snap Match

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

92

2nd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

84

3rd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

83

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Ron Hawkins

RAE

94

2nd

A

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

92

3rd

A

Emil Gregor

USI

78

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Vic Summers

AI

84

2nd

B

Andrew Parczewski

AI

75

3rd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

75

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Roy Finney

AI

67

2nd

C

Simon Wood

RAE

64

3rd

C

Barry Field

RAE

63

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

David Williams

AI

84

2nd

D

Peter Cuddy

AI

51

3rd

D

Adith Phaktham

RAE

45

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

99

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

98

 

 

 

 

 

  3rd July 2016
  Iron Sight Scores Rimfire Invitational
 
1st M.  O'Dean 147.22 + 8  
2 D. Livermore 144.11 + 6  
3 J.Lewis 143.18 + 7  
4 M. Gamage 140.3 + 5  
5 F. Meyer 136.11 + 7  
6 P. Wilko 134.5 +  
7 R Hawkins 133.7 + 1  
  Scoped rifle scores
1 K.McDermott 149.19 + 7  
2 P Birchall 148.18 + 8  
3 M.Guest 147.26 + 8  
4.M. Lawler 147.23 +8  
5 F. Gasparini 147.15 + 8  
6 N. Smith 147.15 + 6  
7 A.Gad 147.12 + 7  
8 G. Pollard 146.21 +8  
9 j. Graham 145.17 + 5  
10 S. Kabbabe 144.14 + 7  
11 P. thompson 144.13 + 2 Best Over 70 yo
12 S. Wood 143.14 + 6  
13 K. Canavan 143.3 + 5  
14 Blake K-T 142.12 + 7  
15 C. Gad 141.14 + 8  
16 Baz Field 141.13 + 5  
17 T. Cagnacci 139.6 + 4  
18 L.SmithSnr 139.4 + 2  
19 D. Morris 136.9 + 5  
20 L.smith   133.5 + 7 Best Under 18
21 R Boag 135.8 + 5  
22 m Rossiter 132.5 + 5  
23 P Wilkes 131.7 + 8  
24 G Beers 130.3 + 3  
25 J Watman 127.6 + 2  
26 D Graham 127.3 + 1  
27K Ferguson 126.4 + 2  
28 B Watman 126.3 + 3  
29 A Phatham 124.6 + 5  
30 B Barber  113.1 +2  
31 A Johnston 112 + 4 112 + 4  
32 C Yu  91.7 + 5  
  16th July 2016
 

Match:

(35) GRADE    Competition

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

100.4

2nd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

99.5

3rd

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

98.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Thomas Smith

AI

99.6

2nd

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

88.3

3rd

A

Josh Graham

RAE

88.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

88.3

2nd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

75.2

3rd

B

John Kelly

RAE

54.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Steve Lewis

AI

75.1

2nd

 C 

Richard Veraguth

RAE

67

3rd

C

Barry Field

RAE

66.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Adithep Phaktham

RAE

77

2nd

D

Laura Smith

RAE

65.1

3rd

D

Lucy McVay

AI

60.1

 

 

 

 

 

         1st

Non Service

George Korbula

RAE

96.5

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

93.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Dimi Malahanov

AI

52

  23rd July 2016
 

Match:

(12) GRADE  RAE SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Norman Frappell

AI

100.9

2nd

Master

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

99.7

3rd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

99.6

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Russell Hardy

RAE

100.10

2nd

A

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

99.8

3rd

A

Josh Graham

RAE

98.7

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

John Lewis

AI

98.6

2nd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

98.4

3rd

B

Vic Summers

AI

94.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Barry Field

RAE

99.4

2nd

C

Steve Lewis

AI

88.6

3rd

C

Steve Foster

RAE

77.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

David Morris

RAE

89.4

2nd

D

David Williams

AI

83.3

3rd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

83.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

99.6

2nd

Non Service

Michael Bahar

AI

98.2

 

 

 

 

 

  30th July 2016
 

Match:

(23)    Snap Shooting Shield

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE /130

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

124

2nd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

120

3rd

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

111

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Russell Hardy

RAE

112

2nd

A

Emil Gregor

USI

108

3rd

A

Mike Whitehurst

USI

99

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Barry Field

RAE

89

2nd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

85

3rd

B

John Lewis

AI

80

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Greg Collins

USI

47

2nd

C

Stephen Carran

RAE

14

3rd

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

-22

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

David Morris

RAE

90

2nd

D

Adithep Phaktham

RAE

89

3rd

D

Peter Birchall

RAE

85

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

 Simon Wood

RAE

122

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

118