.
June Results - 2016

 

 

4th June
Cancelled - rained out
11th June

Match:

(17)  Telescopic Sight  Match

Range:

200m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic

Kevin Gill

RAE

83

2nd

Classic

Lindsay Adams

AI

72

3rd

Classic

Robert Lees

AI

67

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic Modified

Graeme Schroeder

USI

76

2nd

Classic Modified

Mike Gammidge

AI

74

3rd

Classic Modified

Bill Daniel

RAE

60

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Modified

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

89

2nd

Modified

Emil Gregor

USI

89

3rd

Modified

Greg Collins

USI

89

 

 

 

 

 

1st

State of the Art

Ken Fergusson

AI

93

2nd

State of the Art

David Williams

AI

92

3rd

State of the Art

Ryan Morris

RAE

89

  18th June
 

Match:

GRADE (14)  Moving Target Match

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

99.1

2nd

Master

Norm Frappell

AI

92.3

3rd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

85.9

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Mark Lewis

AI

98.7

2nd

A

Robert Lees

AI

97.1

3rd

A

Arthur Johnston

RAE

85.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Andrew Parczewski

AI

84.4

2nd

B

Robert Lowe

RAE

84.2

3rd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

80.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Richard Veraguth

RAE

79.1

2nd

C

Joe Sleator

AI

72.1

3rd

C

Roy Finney

AI

67

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Matthew Lawler

RAE

41

2nd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

37.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

83.3

2nd

Non Service

Garry Beers

AI

65.4

 

 

 

 

 

  28th June
 

Match:

(11) GRADE    Service Match

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

95.2

2nd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

93.3

3rd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

87.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Ron Hawkins

RAE

97.1

2nd

A

Emil Gregor

USI

91.2

3rd

A

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

89.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

79.1

2nd

B

John Lewis

AI

66

3rd

B

Vic Summers

AI

54.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Paul Wilkes

RAE

90.4

2nd

 C 

Greg Collins

USI

48

3rd

C

Richard Veraguth

RAE

33

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Denis Robinson

AI

59

2nd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

44

3rd

D

Brian Barber

RAE

38.1

 

 

 

 

 

         1st

Non Service

Max Mayman

USI

81

2nd

Non Service

Peter Birchall

RAE

77.1