.
March Results - 2016

 

 

5th March

Match:

(7) GRADE  USI SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

100.7

2nd

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

100.6

3rd

Master

Kevin Gill

RAE

99.6

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

97.1

2nd

A

Louise Smith

RAE

91

3rd

A

Russell Hardy

RAE

90.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

88.1

2nd

B

Barry Lockett

AI

87.2

3rd

B

Ken Fergusson

AI

78

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Andrew Parczewski

AI

71.6

2nd

C

Kevin Canavan

RAE

65.3

3rd

C

Roy Finney

AI

63

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Peter Cuddy

AI

73.3

2nd

D

Laura Smith

RAE

69

3rd

D

Brett Lipscombe

RAE

60

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Arthur Johnston

RAE

95.2

2nd

Non Service

Bill Daniel

RAE

89.1

 

 

 

 

 

Match: AM  .22  Rimfire  Match  
       
Place Name Club Score
       
                    OPEN  SIGHTS  
1st J. Lewis   138.9
2nd P. Wilkinson   137.6
3rd F. Meyer   136.6
4th S. Carran   129.6
       
12th March

Match:

GRADE (5)  Colonel Savage Memorial

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

97.2

2nd

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

95.5

3rd

Master

Nigel Smith

RAE

93.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

99.3

2nd

A

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

97.4

3rd

A

Mark Lewis

AI

96.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Terry Rumble

USI

88.2

2nd

B

Tom Smith

AI

87.4

3rd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

84.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Roy Finney

AI

75.2

2nd

C

Barry Field

RAE

69.2

3rd

C

Andrew Parczewski

AI

67.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Brett Lipscombe

RAE

68.3

2nd

D

Dennis Robinson

AI

64.1

3rd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

59.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Bill Daniel

RAE

88.3

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

87.5

 

 

 

 

 

19th March

Match:

(8) GRADE   Harry Burgh Memorial

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

99.4

2nd

Master

Norm Frappell

AI

88.4

3rd

Master

Kevin Gill

RAE

85.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

91.3

2nd

A

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

91.2

3rd

A

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

89.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tom Smith

AI

89.2

2nd

B

Barry Lockett

AI

84.4

3rd

B

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

82.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Don Graham

RAE

81.1

2nd

C

Greg Collins

USI

70.2

3rd

C

Phil Hamer

RAE

68

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Lucy McVay

AI

59.1

2nd

D

David Williams

AI

53

 

 

 

 

 

         1st

Non Service

Gary Pollard

RAE

98.7

2nd

Non Service

Paul Wilkes

RAE

98.6