.
April Results - 2017

 

 

1st April
Morning Match:

 .22  Rim fire  Match

     
                             OPEN  SIGHTS    
Place Name Club Score Skirmish
1st D.Livermore USI 145.19 6
2nd P.Wilkinson AI 142.10 4
3rd J. Lewis AI 142.10 3
4th R.Lowe RAE 142.9 4
5th F. Meyer AI 139.12 0
6th R.Mott RAE 133.5 2
7th R.Hawkins RAE 120 3
8th A.Thorpe RAE 113.4 4
9th M.Gammidge AI 96 0
         
                             TELESCOPIC SIGHTS    
Place Name Club Score Skirmish
1st M. O'Dean RAE 150.25 7
2nd P.Burchall RAE 146.19 7
3rd M. Lawler RAE 145 3
4th M.Whitehurst USI 141.21 7
5th S.Wood RAE 141.14 2
6th B.Field RAE 141.7 6
7th G. Beers AI 130.6 3

Afternoon Match:

(15a) GRADE   COMPETITION

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

97.5

2nd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

92.1

3rd

Master

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

89.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

 Paul Wilkinson Upgraded to Master

AI

93.1

2nd

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

90.3

3rd

A

Mike Whitehurst

USI

85.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

John O’Byrne

AI

96.4

2nd

B

Onno Hornstra

RAE

94.1

3rd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

85.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

John Price

RAE

69

2nd

C

Garry Mac An tanaiste

RAE

58.2

3rd

C

Craig Kirkman

RAE

49.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Steve Foster

RAE

64.2

2nd

D

Mal Vincent

USI

62

3rd

D

Brad Litherland

RAE

61.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

93.4

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

85.1

 

 

 

 

 

 
8th April

Match:

(22a) GRADE   Competition

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

96.5

2nd

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

95.4

3rd

Master

Ron Hawkins

RAE

91.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Lindsay Adams

AI

91.5

2nd

A

Max Mayman

USI

87.2

3rd

A

Barry Field

RAE

84.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Edwin Lowe

AI

95.4

2nd

B

Paul Wilkes

RAE

83

3rd

B

Andrew Parczewski

RAE

80.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Greg Collins

USI

84.1

2nd

C

Simon Wood

RAE

80.1

3rd

C

Ben Grantham

RAE

71.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Alex Molchonov

AI

73

2nd

D

Steve Foster

RAE

72.2

3rd

D

Jess Fletcher

RAE

64

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

90.2

 

 

 

 

 

 
15th April

Match:

(17)  Telescopic Sight  Match

Range:

300m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic

Kevin Gill

RAE

95.8

2nd

Classic

Damon Livermore

USI

94.6

3rd

Classic

Ron Hawkins

RAE

86.7

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic Modified

Max Mayman

USI

69.4

2nd

Classic Modified

Joe Sleator

AI

57.4

3rd

Classic Modified

Fred Meyer

AI

38.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Modified

Emil Gregor

USI

99.17

1st

Modified

Paul Wilkinson

AI

98.16

2nd

Modified

Ian Hampson

RAE

98.11

 

 

 

 

 

1st

State of the Art

Gary Pollard

RAE

100.20

2nd

State of the Art

Ken Fergusson &

Blake King-Thornburg

AI

RAE

100.19

3rd

State of the Art

Nigel Smith

RAE

100.17

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Laval Francis

RAE

97.12

 
22nd April
ANZAC DAY .303 MATCH   
 
 
22nd April 2017
Position Name Club  TOTAL
   SMLE - No 1 Mk3
1st Gary Pollard RAE 127
2nd Paul Wilkinson AI 121
3rd Kevin Gill RAE 120
4th Fred Meyer AI 117
5th Mark Lewis AI 110
   All Other .303
1st John Dirago USI 104
2nd Arthur Johnston RAE 103
3rd Barry Field RAE 100
Sands of Gallipoli Trophy (Handicap)
Trophy Winner Lucy McVay AI 51 + 95 = 146
       
 
29th April

Match:

(34) GRADE    Service Match

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

94.4

2nd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

92.3

3rd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

92.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Max Mayman

USI

80.2

2nd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

72.4

3rd

A

Barry Field

RAE

71.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Arthur Johnston

RAE

95.1

2nd

B

Paul Wilkes

RAE

78.1

3rd

B

John O’Byrne

AI

67.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Richard Veraguth

RAE

76

2nd

 C 

David Williams

AI

54

3rd

C

Simon Wood

RAE

46

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Brad Litherland

RAE

60

2nd

D

Peter Cuddy

AI

51.1

3rd

D

Leon Harris

AI

32

 

 

 

 

 

        1st

Non Service

Noel Lewis

USI

95.7

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

95.3