.
August Results - 2017

 

 

5th August

Match:

(38) 100m GRADE   AIRC SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Paul Wilkinson

AI

98.3

2nd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

97.4

3rd

Master

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

95.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Emil Gregor

USI

92.3

2nd

A

Josh Graham

RAE

92.1

3rd

A

Robert Lees

AI

87.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Paul Wilkes (Upgraded to A)

RAE

95.4

2nd

B

Sam Bouloukos

RAE

89.3

3rd

B

John O’Byrne

AI

85.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Stephen Carran

RAE

84.2

2nd

C

Richard Veraguth

RAE

80.3

3rd

C

John Dirago

USI

80

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Mal Vincent

USI

82.4

2nd

D

Anthony Lewis

AI

66.1

3rd

D

Michael Bahar

AI

59

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Ian O’Brien

USI

84.3

2nd

Non Service

Ken Fergusson

AI

75.2

 

 

 

 

 

 
12th August

Match:

(40a) GRADE    Competition

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Paul Wilkinson

AI

91.3

2nd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

89.5

3rd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

88

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

81.2

2nd

A

Max Mayman

USI

75

3rd

A

Emil Gregor

USI

75

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

John Lewis

AI

66.1

2nd

B

John O’Byrne

AI

57.1

3rd

B

Greg Collins

USI

48

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Richard Veraguth

RAE

74.1

2nd

 C 

Ben Grantham

RAE

59

3rd

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

54

 

 

 

 

 

        1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

95.3

2nd

Non Service

Simon Wood

RAE

86.4

 

 

 

 

 

 
19th August

Match:

GRADE (9)  Sandy Turner Memorial

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Nigel Smith

RAE

93.5

2nd

Master

Kevin Gill

RAE

73.2

3rd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

72

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Fred Meyer

AI

86.1

2nd

A

Josh Graham

RAE

82.3

3rd

A

Max Mayman

USI

82.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Simon Wood

RAE

87.5

2nd

B

Louise Smith

RAE

74

3rd

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

73

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Ben Grantham

RAE

63.1

2nd

C

Robert Lowe

RAE

52

3rd

C

Stephen Carran

RAE

39

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Brock Whatman

AI

58.2

2nd

D

John Whatman

AI

46.1

3rd

D

Jess Fletcher

RAE

31.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

89.4

2nd

Non Service

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

59

 

 

 

 

 

 
26th August

Match:

(17)  Telescopic Sight  Match

Range:

400m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic

Kevin Gill

RAE

88.8

2nd

Classic

Victor Sidorenko

RAE

39

3rd

Classic

John Lewis

AI

33

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic Modified

Ernie Starr

RAE

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Modified

Paul Wilkinson

AI

100.7

2nd

Modified

Emil Gregor

USI

98.8

3rd

Modified

Paul Wilkes

RAE

97.7

 

 

 

 

 

1st

State of the Art

Brent Bailey

Alpine

100.6

2nd

State of the Art

Nigel Smith

RAE

99.7

3rd

State of the Art

Mark Guest

Alpine

99.4