.
July Results - 2017

 

 

1st July

Match:

(19) GRADE   SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Nigel Smith

RAE

96

2nd

Master

Paul Wilkinson

AI

94

3rd

Master

Norman Frappell/Mark Lewis

AI

90

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Fred Meyer

AI

94

2nd

A

Barry Field

RAE

91

3rd

A

Robert Lees

AI

82

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

89

1st

B

Arthur Johnston Upgraded to A

RAE

89

2nd

B

Paul Wilkes

RAE

82

3rd

B

Brett Lipscombe

RAE

81

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Simon Wood Upgraded to B

RAE

99

2nd

C

Adithep Phaktham

RAE

77

3rd

C

Rob Lowe

RAE

66

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Lucy McVay

AI

81

2nd

D

Graeme Johnson

AI

72

3rd

D

Peter Cuddy

AI

63

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Ken Fergusson

AI

93

2nd

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

86

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Grace Lipscombe

RAE

73

 
8th July

WINCHESTER AUSTRALIA, BUSHMAN .22 RIMFIRE INVITATIONAL SHOOT

Open Class

Open Sights

 

Scope

Place

Name

3P

Skirmish

 

Place

Name

3P

Skirmish

1

Wilkes

Paul

148.21

8

1

Guest

Mark

150.27

8

2

Livermore

Damon

148.21

4

2

Blair

Garrett

150.22

7

3

Thorpe

Andrew

146.17

5

3

Pollard

Gary

149.24

8

Ladies

Open Sights

 

Scope

Place

Name

3P

Skirmish

 

Place

Name

3P

Skirmish

1

Lipscombe

Diana

141.12

6

1

Smith

Louise

146.10

6

2

Coxhead

Jinny

120.4

6

2

McVay

Lucy

135.13

4

3

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Junior

Open Sights

 

Scope

Place

Name

3P

Skirmish

 

Place

Name

3P

Skirmish

1

 

 

 

 

1

Lipscombe

Grace

144.13

5

2

 

 

 

 

2

Bates

Rebekah

136.5

5

3

 

 

 

 

3

Lipscombe

William

134.9

2

Senior

Open Sights

 

Scope

Place

Name

3P

Skirmish

 

Place

Name

3P

Skirmish

1

Lewis

John

139.6

2

1

Johnston

Arthur

144.12

6

2

Hawkins

Ron

135.6

2

2

Sanford

Timothy

141.11

5

3

Meyer

Fred

130.3

5

3

Fergusson

Ken

137.5

3

 

15th July

Match:

(35) GRADE    Competition

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

              Gary Pollard            

RAE

98.2

2nd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

97.2

3rd

Master

Nigel Smith

RAE

92.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Max Mayman

USI

87.3

2nd

A

Emil Gregor

USI

85.4

3rd

A

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

74

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Paul Wilkes

RAE

86.4

2nd

B

Vic Summers

AI

76.1

3rd

B

Louise Smith

RAE

74.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Adithep Phaktham

RAE

61.1

2nd

 C 

Ben Grantham

RAE

54.1

3rd

C

Steve Foster

RAE

52.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Peter Cuddy

AI

58.1

2nd

D

Lucy McVay

AI

56.2

3rd

D

Matthew Lawler

RAE

52

 

 

 

 

 

        1st

Non Service

Simon Wood

RAE

99.3

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

89.4

 

 

 

 

 

 
22nd July

Match:

(3) GRADE   Marksman Match

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

98.7

2nd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

96.4

3rd

Master

Tom Smith

AI

95.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

89

2nd

A

Josh Graham

RAE

73.3

3rd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

68

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Paul Wilkes

RAE

90.7

2nd

B

Louise Smith

RAE

74.1

3rd

B

John Lewis

AI

69

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Ben Grantham

RAE

85.3

2nd

C

David Williams

AI

77.1

3rd

C

Rob Lowe

RAE

74.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Peter Cuddy (upgraded to C)

AI

63

2nd

D

Lucy McVay

AI

58

 

 

 

 

 

        1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

91.5

2nd

Non Service

Simon Wood

RAE

88.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Tim Graham

RAE

54.1

 

 

 

 

 

 
29th July

Match:

GRADE (31)  Snap Match

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

100

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

100

2nd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

99

3rd

Master

Nigel Smith

RAE

94

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Fred Meyer

AI

77

2nd

A

Robert Lees

AI

75

3rd

A

Mike Whitehurst

USI

74

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Simon Wood

RAE

93

2nd

B

Paul Wilkes

RAE

89

3rd

B

Peter Birchall

RAE

77

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Adithep Phaktham

RAE

66

2nd

C

John Price

RAE

61

3rd

C

Richard Veraguth

RAE

60

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Denis Robinson

AI

70

2nd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

34

3rd

D

Don Graham

RAE

33

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Mark Vigors

USI

71