.
June Results - 2017

 

 

3rd June

Match:

(12) GRADE  RAE SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

100.9

2nd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

98.6

3rd

Master

Paul Wilkinson

AI

97.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Nigel Smith Upgraded to Master

RAE

98.6

2nd

A

Robert Lees

AI

98.4

3rd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

97.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Brett Lipscombe

RAE

96.4

2nd

B

Arthur Johnston

RAE

95.7

3rd

B

Greg Collins

USI

94.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Ben Grantham

RAE

98.3

2nd

C

Rob Lowe

RAE

93.4

3rd

C

Jess Redmond

AI

89.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Brenton Kneen

RAE

90.5

2nd

D

Steve Foster

RAE

89.5

3rd

D

Mal Vincent

USI

82.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

98.2

2nd

Non Service

Michael Bahar

AI

94.4

 
10th June

Match:

(17)  Telescopic Sight  Match

Range:

200m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic

Kevin Gill

RAE

83

2nd

Classic

Peter Cuddy

AI

57

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Classic Modified

Ron Hawkins

RAE

77

2nd

Classic Modified

Mark Lewis

AI

24

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Modified

Paul Wilkinson

AI

91

2nd

Modified

Emil Gregor

USI

87

3rd

Modified

Louise Smith

RAE

86

 

 

 

 

 

1st

State of the Art

Gary Pollard

RAE

96

2nd

State of the Art

Ken Fergusson

AI

86

3rd

State of the Art

Simon Wood

RAE

85

 
17th June

Match:

GRADE (14)  Moving Target Match

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

99.7

2nd

Master

Norman Frappell

AI

95.5

3rd

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

94.5

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Russell Hardy

RAE

91.7

2nd

A

Mike Whitehurst

USI

88.6

3rd

A

Ted Dumbrell

RAE

85.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Tom Fitzgerald

AI

80.1

2nd

B

Arthur Johnston

RAE

80.1

3rd

B

Louise Smith

RAE

79.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Rob Lowe

RAE

73.2

2nd

C

Roy Finney

AI

68.2

3rd

C

Adithep Phaktham

RAE

67

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Steve Foster

RAE

71.3

2nd

D

Mal Vincent

USI

68.3

3rd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

59.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

99.8

2nd

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

92.6

 

 

 

 

 

 
24th June

Match:

(11) GRADE    Service Match

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

98.3

2nd

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

91.3

3rd

Master

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

90.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Emil Gregor

USI

83

2nd

A

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

81.2

3rd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

78

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Louise Smith

RAE

74.1

2nd

B

Ed O’Shea

AI

66

3rd

B

Vic Summers

AI

61

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Garry Mac Antanaiste

RAE

65

2nd

 C 

John Dirago

USI

64

3rd

C

Rob Lowe

RAE

60.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Denis Robinson

AI

66.1

2nd

D

Laura Smith

RAE

61.1

3rd

D

Lucy McVay

AI

49.2

 

 

 

 

 

        1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

91

2nd

Non Service

George Korbula

RAE

90.1