.
May Results - 2017

 

 

6th May

Match:

(4) GRADE  STANDING ALERT MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

97.4

2nd

Master

Mark Lewis

AI

96.4

3rd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

96.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Nigel Smith

RAE

92.4

2nd

A

Robert Lees

AI

87.1

3rd

A

Max Mayman

USI

85.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Andrew Parczewski

AI

92

2nd

B

Colin Kocan

RAE

86.3

3rd

B

Kayo Bartak

RAE

83.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Richard Veraguth

RAE

87

2nd

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

79.1

3rd

C

Simon Wood

RAE

76.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Adithep Phaktham (upgraded)

RAE

80.2

2nd

D

Lucy McVay

AI

79.3

3rd

D

Mal Vincent

USI

74.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Fred Simpson

AI

94.3

2nd

Non Service

Arthur Johnston

RAE

87.1

 
13th May

Match:

GRADE (10a)  Service Match

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

100.9

2nd

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

94.3

3rd

Master

Andrew Thorpe

RAE

88.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Fred Meyer

AI

94.5

2nd

A

Josh Graham

RAE

90.2

3rd

A

Robert Lees

AI

85.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Arthur Johnston

RAE

80.1

2nd

B

Louise Smith

RAE

74.4

3rd

B

Ian O’Brien

USI

65.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Simon Wood

RAE

87.1

2nd

C

Jess Redmond

AI

83.1

3rd

C

David Williams

AI

62.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Peter Cuddy

AI

71.1

2nd

D

Trevor Carter

RAE

70.1

3rd

D

John Whatman

AI

65.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

95.6

 

 

 

 

 

 
20th May
Range Closed - No Shoot Conducted
27th May
S.M.L.E ANNIVERSARY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   
27th May 2017
                   
  S.M.LE.             No.4    
                   
Place Name Club  Score   Place Name Club  Score
                     
     THE AUSTRALIA - Slow Fire    
                     
1st Sean Dortkamp AI 48   1st Peter Birchall RAE 49
2nd Mark Lewis AI 48            
3rd Onno Hornstra RAE 47            
                   
     THE GREAT BRITAIN - Snap    
                   
1st Mark Lewis AI 39   1st Ed O'Shea AI 45
2nd Fred Meyer AI 32            
3rd Mal Vincent USI 31            
                   
     THE INDIA - Rapid Fire    
                   
1st Paul Wilkinson AI 64   1st Damon Livermore USI 67
2nd Mark Lewis AI 52            
3rd Sean Dortkamp AI 49            
                   
     THE EMPIRE AGGREGATE - GRAND AGGREGATE    
                   
1st Paul Wilkinson AI 139   1st Damon Livermore USI 158
2nd Mark Lewis AI 139   2nd Phil Stephenson USI 129
3rd Sean Dortkamp AI 115   3rd Paul Wilkes RAE 120
4th Mal Vincent USI 107            
5th S Alexopoulos RAE 99