.
September Results - 2017

 

 

2nd September

Match:

(41) GRADE  JOHN FRY MEMORIAL

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 Trophy Winner

Peter Cuddy

AI

46 + 49 = 95

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Gary Pollard

RAE

94

2nd

Master

Norman Frappell

AI

88

3rd

Master

Kevin Gill

RAE

85

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Allan Finney

AI

94

2nd

A

Mike Whitehurst

USI

83

3rd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

70

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Sam Bouloukos

RAE

80

2nd

B

Ed O’Shea

AI

74

3rd

B

Colin Kocan

RAE

71

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Adithep Phaktham

RAE

71

2nd

C

John Dirago

USI

63

3rd

C

Stephen Carran

RAE

58

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Mal Vincent

USI

30

2nd

D

Margaret Finney

AI

26

3rd

D

Paul Mathers

AI

14

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

73

2nd

Non Service

Ken Fergusson

AI

70

 
9th September

Match:

(45)  .22 Rim Fire Match

Range:

100/50m

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

CLASS

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Open Sights

Paul Wilkinson

AI

139.17

2nd

Open Sights

Paul Wilkes

RAE

131.8

3rd

Open Sights

Mike Burke

AI

130.6

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Telescopic Sights

Gary Pollard

RAE

148.20

2nd

Telescopic Sights

Kevin Gill

RAE

143.12

3rd

Telescopic Sights

Josh Graham

RAE

140.15

 
16th September

Match:

(2a) GRADE  Competition

Range:

200m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1st

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

90.4

2nd

Master

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

86.2

3rd

Master

Ian Hampson

RAE

82.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Paul Wilkes

RAE

85.2

2nd

A

Josh Graham

RAE

83.3

3rd

A

Fred Meyer

AI

79.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Greg Collins

USI

82.3

2nd

B

Louise Smith

AI

81.2

3rd

B

Simon Wood

RAE

78.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Adithep Phaktham

RAE

75.2

2nd

C

Rob Lowe

RAE

70.2

3rd

C

Peter Cuddy

AI

57.1

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Denis Robinson

AI

58

2nd

D

Mike Burke

AI

53.2

3rd

D

Lucy McVay

AI

50

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

84.2

2nd

Non Service

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

53

 
23rd September

Match:

(6) GRADE    RAE Shield

Range:

300m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

 

SHIELD WINNER

 

 

Ian Hampson

 

RAE

 

84 + 15 = 99

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Master

Damon Livermore

USI

97.5

2nd

Master

Tom Smith

AI

92.3

3rd

Master

Doug Meaney

USI

91.4

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Paul Wilkes

RAE

89.8

2nd

A

Tony Cagnacci

RAE

86.1

3rd

A

Russell Hardy

RAE

68.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Greg Collins

USI

89.3

2nd

B

Simon Wood

RAE

77

3rd

B

Richard Veraguth

RAE

69

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Adithep Phaktham

RAE

73.3

2nd

C

Ben Grantham

RAE

68.2

3rd

C

Garry Mac Antanaiste

RAE

66.2

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

John Whatman

AI

55

2nd

D

Brock Whatman

AI

52.1

3rd

D

Andrew Connor

RAE

47.2

 

 

 

 

 

        1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr

RAE

80.3

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Visitor

Nana Dontoh

RAE

 

 
30th September

Match:

(48)   SERVICE MATCH

Range:

100m

PLACE

GRADE

NAME

CLUB

SCORE / 120

1st

Master

Mark Lewis / Ian Hampson

AI / RAE

120

2nd

Master

Marcus O’Dean

RAE

116

3rd

Master

Paul Wilkinson / Nigel Smith / Damon Livermore

AI / RAE /USI

112

 

 

 

 

 

1st

A

Robert Lees / Paul Wilkes

AI / RAE

120

2nd

A

Sean Dortkamp /

Max Mayman

AI /

USI

116

3rd

A

Russell Hardy

RAE

112

 

 

 

 

 

1st

B

Louise Smith

RAE

120

2nd

B

Adithep Phaktham

RAE

100

3rd

B

John Lewis

AI

96

 

 

 

 

 

1st

C

Stephen Carran

RAE

116

2nd

C

Mike Gammidge

AI

112

3rd

C

Ben Grantham

RAE

92

 

 

 

 

 

1st

D

Margaret Finney

AI

80

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Non Service

Andrew Kerr / Simon Wood

RAE

120

2nd

Non Service

Jess Fletcher

RAE

116

3rd

Non Service

Josh Graham

RAE

108